Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 15:54 21/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing drugs at hospital pharmacies in 2024
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from production, business activities and other legal sources of income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
864/QĐ-BVHM
Approval date
18/10/2024 14:34
Approval Authority
BỆNH VIỆN ĐKKV HÓC MÔN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 21/10/2024
to
08:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.727.038 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million seven hundred twenty seven thousand thirty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetylcystein
9.810.000
9.810.000
0
12 month
2
Acetylcystein
5.700.000
5.700.000
0
12 month
3
Acetylleucin
13.836.000
13.836.000
0
12 month
4
Acid thioctic
14.250.000
14.250.000
0
12 month
5
Acid Fusidic
3.753.750
3.753.750
0
12 month
6
Acid Fusidic + Hydrocortisone Acetate
4.856.500
4.856.500
0
12 month
7
Acid Thioctic
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
12 month
8
Acyclovir
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
12 month
9
Adapalen
3.050.000
3.050.000
0
12 month
10
Aescin
28.650.000
28.650.000
0
12 month
11
Aluminium phosphate 20% gel
9.752.600
9.752.600
0
12 month
12
Amlodipin
1.380.000
1.380.000
0
12 month
13
Amlodipin
5.235.000
5.235.000
0
12 month
14
Amoxicilin + Acid Clavulanic
113.400.000
113.400.000
0
12 month
15
Amoxicillin
10.374.000
10.374.000
0
12 month
16
Amoxicillin + Acid clavulanic
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
17
Apixaban
24.150.000
24.150.000
0
12 month
18
Apixaban
24.150.000
24.150.000
0
12 month
19
Aspirin
690.000
690.000
0
12 month
20
Atorvastatin
2.720.000
2.720.000
0
12 month
21
Azithromycin
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
12 month
22
Bacillus claussii
54.600.000
54.600.000
0
12 month
23
Bacillus claussii
10.080.000
10.080.000
0
12 month
24
Bambuterol hydrochlorid
3.383.400
3.383.400
0
12 month
25
Betahistin dihydroclorid
59.620.000
59.620.000
0
12 month
26
Betahistine dihydrochlorid
1.240.000
1.240.000
0
12 month
27
Betahistine dihydrochloride
3.972.000
3.972.000
0
12 month
28
Betamethason dipropionat + Salicylic Acid
2.792.000
2.792.000
0
12 month
29
Bisoprolol fumarat
1.610.000
1.610.000
0
12 month
30
Bột hạt Malva + Xanh methylen + Camphor monobromid
12.474.000
12.474.000
0
12 month
31
Bromhexin hydrochlorid
2.400.000
2.400.000
0
12 month
32
Bromhexin hydrochlorid
6.898.500
6.898.500
0
12 month
33
Budesonid, Glycopyrronium, Formoterol fumarat dihydrat
47.434.000
47.434.000
0
12 month
34
Calci lactac
14.973.000
14.973.000
0
12 month
35
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
46.800.000
46.800.000
0
12 month
36
Calci gluconolactat + Calci carbonat
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
37
Ginkgo biloba
11.960.000
11.960.000
0
12 month
38
Silymarin
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
12 month
39
Captopril
960.000
960.000
0
12 month
40
Cefdinir
29.200.000
29.200.000
0
12 month
41
Cefixim
6.825.000
6.825.000
0
12 month
42
Cefixim
31.920.000
31.920.000
0
12 month
43
Cefixim
56.700.000
56.700.000
0
12 month
44
Cefpodoxim
3.900.000
3.900.000
0
12 month
45
Cefpodoxim
78.990.000
78.990.000
0
12 month
46
Celecoxib
63.700.000
63.700.000
0
12 month
47
Cetirizin
176.000
176.000
0
12 month
48
Cetirizin
1.516.000
1.516.000
0
12 month
49
Choline Alfoscerate
34.650.000
34.650.000
0
12 month
50
Alpha chymotrypsin
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
12 month
51
Cinnarizine
742.000
742.000
0
12 month
52
Ciprofibrat
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
53
Ciprofloxacin
11.200.000
11.200.000
0
12 month
54
Citicolin
35.800.000
35.800.000
0
12 month
55
Clarithromycin
7.400.000
7.400.000
0
12 month
56
Clobetasol Propionat
15.250.000
15.250.000
0
12 month
57
Clopidogrel
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
12 month
58
Clorpheniramin maleat
170.000
170.000
0
12 month
59
Colchicin
1.000.000
1.000.000
0
12 month
60
Cyanocobalamin
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
61
D,L-α- Ketpisoleucine calcium + α-Ketpisoleucine calcium + α-etophenylalanine calcium + α- Ketovaline calcium + D,L-α-Hydroxymethionine calcium + L-Lysine acatate + L-Threonine + L-Tryptophan + Lhistidin + L-Tyrosine
62.500.000
62.500.000
0
12 month
62
Dapagliflozin
38.000.000
38.000.000
0
12 month
63
Dapagliflozin + metformin Hydrochlorid
10.735.000
10.735.000
0
12 month
64
Dequalinium clorid
7.400.000
7.400.000
0
12 month
65
Desloratadin
10.800.000
10.800.000
0
12 month
66
Diclofenac
9.033.000
9.033.000
0
12 month
67
Diclofenac
13.908.000
13.908.000
0
12 month
68
Dimenhydrinat
1.029.000
1.029.000
0
12 month
69
Diosmectite
3.753.000
3.753.000
0
12 month
70
Diosmin
21.660.000
21.660.000
0
12 month
71
Diosmin +Hesperidin
3.258.000
3.258.000
0
12 month
72
Dl-alpha tocopheryl acetat
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
12 month
73
Domperidon
87.500.000
87.500.000
0
12 month
74
Domperidon
5.439.000
5.439.000
0
12 month
75
Domperidon
1.016.000
1.016.000
0
12 month
76
Drotaverin
8.850.000
8.850.000
0
12 month
77
Dutasteride
5.177.100
5.177.100
0
12 month
78
Dydrogesterone
15.456.000
15.456.000
0
12 month
79
Eperison
7.950.000
7.950.000
0
12 month
80
Erythromycin + Tretinoin
5.650.000
5.650.000
0
12 month
81
Esomeprazol
101.500.000
101.500.000
0
12 month
82
Esomeprazol
77.101.500
77.101.500
0
12 month
83
Etoricoxib
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
12 month
84
Febuxostat
5.950.000
5.950.000
0
12 month
85
Fenticonazole nitrat
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
12 month
86
Fexofenadin
7.299.000
7.299.000
0
12 month
87
Fexofenadin
8.800.000
8.800.000
0
12 month
88
Fexofenadin
2.000.000
2.000.000
0
12 month
89
Fluconazol
4.850.000
4.850.000
0
12 month
90
Flunarizin
1.780.000
1.780.000
0
12 month
91
Fusidic Acid + betamethason
19.668.000
19.668.000
0
12 month
92
Gabapentin
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
93
Galantamin hydrobromid
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
94
Ginkgo biloba
6.699.000
6.699.000
0
12 month
95
Gliclazide
13.410.000
13.410.000
0
12 month
96
Húng chanh + Núc nác + Cineol
7.350.000
7.350.000
0
12 month
97
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose
12.200.000
12.200.000
0
12 month
98
Ibuprofen
23.073.000
23.073.000
0
12 month
99
Ibuprofen
8.100.000
8.100.000
0
12 month
100
Ipratropium + Fenoterol
6.616.150
6.616.150
0
12 month
101
Ipratropium + Fenoterol
4.843.500
4.843.500
0
12 month
102
Itoprid
8.920.000
8.920.000
0
12 month
103
Itraconazol
13.740.000
13.740.000
0
12 month
104
Kali clorid
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
105
Kẽm Gluconat
304.000
304.000
0
12 month
106
Kẽm Gluconat
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
12 month
107
Ketoconazol
15.750.000
15.750.000
0
12 month
108
Lactulose
1.650.000
1.650.000
0
12 month
109
Lactulose
5.184.000
5.184.000
0
12 month
110
Levocetirizin
4.750.000
4.750.000
0
12 month
111
Levofloxacin
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
12 month
112
Levofloxacin
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
12 month
113
Levofloxacin
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
12 month
114
Levothyroxine natri
1.007.000
1.007.000
0
12 month
115
Loratadin
2.550.000
2.550.000
0
12 month
116
Lornoxicam
34.080.000
34.080.000
0
12 month
117
Losartan
9.200.000
9.200.000
0
12 month
118
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm hydroxyd
27.500.000
27.500.000
0
12 month
119
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm hydroxyd
10.767.000
10.767.000
0
12 month
120
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm hydroxyd
7.560.000
7.560.000
0
12 month
121
Mebeverin HCl
738.000
738.000
0
12 month
122
Meloxicam
22.150.000
22.150.000
0
12 month
123
Meloxicam
9.900.000
9.900.000
0
12 month
124
Metformin hydrochlorid
13.768.000
13.768.000
0
12 month
125
Metformin hydrochlorid
22.062.000
22.062.000
0
12 month
126
Metformin hydrochlorid
9.686.000
9.686.000
0
12 month
127
Methocarbamol
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
12 month
128
Methyldopa
2.400.000
2.400.000
0
12 month
129
Methylprednisolon
20.196.000
20.196.000
0
12 month
130
Methylprednisolon
9.548.000
9.548.000
0
12 month
131
Methylprednisolone
3.440.500
3.440.500
0
12 month
132
Methylprednisolone
3.050.000
3.050.000
0
12 month
133
Methylprednisolone acetat
17.334.500
17.334.500
0
12 month
134
Metronidazol
756.000
756.000
0
12 month
135
Metronidazol + Miconazol nitrat
23.940.000
23.940.000
0
12 month
136
Metronidazole + Chloramphenicol + Nystatin
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
12 month
137
Miconazol
10.900.000
10.900.000
0
12 month
138
Mometason furoat
17.010.000
17.010.000
0
12 month
139
Monobasic natri phosphat + Dibasic natri phosphat
51.975.000
51.975.000
0
12 month
140
Moxifloxacin + Dexamethason phosphat
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
141
Natri bicarbonat
4.750.000
4.750.000
0
12 month
142
Natri clorid
1.740.000
1.740.000
0
12 month
143
Natri clorid
3.769.500
3.769.500
0
12 month
144
Diclofenac
12.370.000
12.370.000
0
12 month
145
Natri Hyaluronate
11.950.000
11.950.000
0
12 month
146
Natri valproat
1.239.500
1.239.500
0
12 month
147
Nifedipin
1.040.000
1.040.000
0
12 month
148
Nước oxy già đậm đặc (50%)
168.000
168.000
0
12 month
149
Olmesartan medoxomil
7.200.000
7.200.000
0
12 month
150
Olopatadine hydrochloride
13.109.900
13.109.900
0
12 month
151
Omega-3-acid ethyl esters
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
152
Ornidazole
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
153
Pantoprazol
1.104.000
1.104.000
0
12 month
154
Paracetamol
49.000.000
49.000.000
0
12 month
155
Paracetamol
94.500
94.500
0
12 month
156
Paracetamol
2.907.000
2.907.000
0
12 month
157
Paracetamol
10.212.000
10.212.000
0
12 month
158
Paracetamol
112.900
112.900
0
12 month
159
Paracetamol
9.840.000
9.840.000
0
12 month
160
Paracetamol
132.050
132.050
0
12 month
161
Paracetamol
4.800.000
4.800.000
0
12 month
162
Paracetamol
27.930.000
27.930.000
0
12 month
163
Paracetamol
97.200.000
97.200.000
0
12 month
164
Perindopril arginine
5.028.000
5.028.000
0
12 month
165
Phloroglucinol dihydrate
3.600.000
3.600.000
0
12 month
166
Piracetam
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
12 month
167
Piracetam
7.200.000
7.200.000
0
12 month
168
Polyethylene glycol 400 + Propylene glycol
12.020.000
12.020.000
0
12 month
169
Povidon iod
1.300.000
1.300.000
0
12 month
170
Prednisolon
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
12 month
171
Prednisolon acetat
6.669.800
6.669.800
0
12 month
172
Prednison
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
173
Pregabalin
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
174
Progesterone
14.848.000
14.848.000
0
12 month
175
Progesteron
14.848.000
14.848.000
0
12 month
176
Rabeprazol natri
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
177
Rifaximin
23.000.000
23.000.000
0
12 month
178
Risedronat
10.600.000
10.600.000
0
12 month
179
Rivaroxaban
29.000.000
29.000.000
0
12 month
180
Rosuvastatin
8.800.000
8.800.000
0
12 month
181
Salbutamol sulfat
9.150.000
9.150.000
0
12 month
182
Salbutamol sulfat
8.513.000
8.513.000
0
12 month
183
Saponin toàn phần chiết xuất từ lá Tam thất
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
12 month
184
Silymarin
19.650.000
19.650.000
0
12 month
185
Simethicon
2.514.000
2.514.000
0
12 month
186
Simethicon
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
187
Sitagliptin
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
188
Solifenacin Succinat
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
12 month
189
Spironolactone
2.835.000
2.835.000
0
12 month
190
Sucralfat
2.500.000
2.500.000
0
12 month
191
Sulpiride
14.000.000
14.000.000
0
12 month
192
Suncinic acid + Nicotinamide + Inosine + Riboflavin sodium phosphate
387.000.000
387.000.000
0
12 month
193
Tacrolimus
71.800.000
71.800.000
0
12 month
194
Telmisartan
627.500
627.500
0
12 month
195
Telmisartan
9.832.000
9.832.000
0
12 month
196
Tenofovir alafenamide
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
197
Thiamazole
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
198
Tobramycin
19.999.500
19.999.500
0
12 month
199
Tobramycin + Dexamethasone
7.095.000
7.095.000
0
12 month
200
Tranexamic acid
17.325.000
17.325.000
0
12 month
201
Tretinoin + Erythromycin
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
12 month
202
Trimebutine maleate
1.453.000
1.453.000
0
12 month
203
Trimetazidin
8.115.000
8.115.000
0
12 month
204
Tyrothricin
6.090.000
6.090.000
0
12 month
205
Umeclidinium (dạng bromide) + vilanterol (dạng trifenatate)
6.929.480
6.929.480
0
12 month
206
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
16.200.000
16.200.000
0
12 month
207
Vitamin C
588.000
588.000
0
12 month
208
Vitamin C
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
12 month
209
Xanh methylen + Tím Gentian
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
210
Zoledronic acid
173.250.000
173.250.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA KHU VỰC HÓC MÔN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 580 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 7.93 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.33%, Construction 6.05%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 10.23%, Mixed 0.93%, Other 0.46%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,332,175,213,493 VND, in which the total winning value is: 821,728,406,591 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 75.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second