Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Package General

    Watching    
Find: 10:24 17/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping in 2026
Bidding package name
Package 1: Package General
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing medicine
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chợ Lớn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
465/QĐ-RHMTW
Approval date
17/04/2026 10:15
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Răng Hàm Mặt Trung ương Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 17/04/2026
to
09:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
96.676.571 VND
Amount in words
Ninety six million six hundred seventy six thousand five hundred seventy one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Articain hydrochlorid; Adrenalin (epinephrin)
139.425.000
139.425.000
0
12 month
2
Desflurane
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
12 month
3
Lidocain + epinephrin (adrenalin)
3.583.400.000
3.583.400.000
0
12 month
4
Lidocain
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
12 month
5
Mepivacain Hydrocloric
35.406.800
35.406.800
0
12 month
6
Midazolam
4.125.000
4.125.000
0
12 month
7
Neostigmine metilsulfate
130.291.000
130.291.000
0
12 month
8
Fentanyl
360.000.000
360.000.000
0
12 month
9
Propofol
214.200.000
214.200.000
0
12 month
10
Rocuronium Bromide
129.740.000
129.740.000
0
12 month
11
Rocuronium Bromide
117.000.000
117.000.000
0
12 month
12
Sevoflurane
915.680.000
915.680.000
0
12 month
13
Suxamethonium chloride
750.000
750.000
0
12 month
14
Alpha chymotrypsin
77.088.000
77.088.000
0
12 month
15
Morphin
2.677.500
2.677.500
0
12 month
16
Nefopam hydroclorid
34.440.000
34.440.000
0
12 month
17
Nefopam hydroclorid
7.927.500
7.927.500
0
12 month
18
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
410.520.000
410.520.000
0
12 month
19
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
562.275.000
562.275.000
0
12 month
20
Ibuprofen
9.600.000
9.600.000
0
12 month
21
Cetirizine
1.200.000
1.200.000
0
12 month
22
Diphenhydramin HCl
89.300
89.300
0
12 month
23
Promethazine Hydrochloride
2.070.000
2.070.000
0
12 month
24
Atropin sulfat
11.193.000
11.193.000
0
12 month
25
Ephedrine hydrochloride
9.355.500
9.355.500
0
12 month
26
Naloxon
2.173.680
2.173.680
0
12 month
27
Noradrenalin
159.950
159.950
0
12 month
28
Sugammadex
94.320.000
94.320.000
0
12 month
29
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
1.521.000.000
1.521.000.000
0
12 month
30
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
185.250.000
185.250.000
0
12 month
31
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
46.521.200
46.521.200
0
12 month
32
Meropenem
12.285.000
12.285.000
0
12 month
33
Linezolid
5.248.000
5.248.000
0
12 month
34
Linezolid
71.100.000
71.100.000
0
12 month
35
Tetracyclin
4.890.000
4.890.000
0
12 month
36
Spiramycin + metronidazol
156.945.180
156.945.180
0
12 month
37
Vancomycin
24.150.000
24.150.000
0
12 month
38
Sulfamethoxazol + trimethoprim
270.000
270.000
0
12 month
39
Sultamicillin
2.700.000
2.700.000
0
12 month
40
Poly (O-2- hydroxyethyl starch)
4.680.000
4.680.000
0
12 month
41
Enoxaparin natri
560.000
560.000
0
12 month
42
Cilostazol
16.400.000
16.400.000
0
12 month
43
Amiodarone
300.480
300.480
0
12 month
44
Dobutamine
1.650.000
1.650.000
0
12 month
45
Digoxin
320.000
320.000
0
12 month
46
Nicardipin
37.499.700
37.499.700
0
12 month
47
Isosorbid dinitrate
25.200
25.200
0
12 month
48
Povidon iodin
13.929.912
13.929.912
0
12 month
49
Povidon iodin
50.737.000
50.737.000
0
12 month
50
Gel nhôm phosphat
1.200.000
1.200.000
0
12 month
51
Metoclopramid
145.800
145.800
0
12 month
52
Omeprazol
150.400
150.400
0
12 month
53
Esomeprazol
581.620
581.620
0
12 month
54
Esomeprazol
324.000
324.000
0
12 month
55
Papaverin
306.000
306.000
0
12 month
56
Betamethasone
7.380.000
7.380.000
0
12 month
57
Dexamethason
44.640.000
44.640.000
0
12 month
58
Hydrocortison
798.000
798.000
0
12 month
59
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
1.394.080
1.394.080
0
12 month
60
Eperison
3.073.072
3.073.072
0
12 month
61
Natri clorid
844.350
844.350
0
12 month
62
Diazepam
55.000
55.000
0
12 month
63
Mecobalamin
363.830
363.830
0
12 month
64
Salbutamol sulfat
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
65
Terbutalin
265.000
265.000
0
12 month
66
Theophyllin-ethylendiamin
700.000
700.000
0
12 month
67
Terpin hydrat + Codein phosphat
212.160
212.160
0
12 month
68
Bromhexin hydroclorid
2.650
2.650
0
12 month
69
Acetylcysteine
604.200
604.200
0
12 month
70
Acid amin
12.839.400
12.839.400
0
12 month
71
Glucose
345.580
345.580
0
12 month
72
Glucose
43.662.500
43.662.500
0
12 month
73
Natri clorid
6.298.500
6.298.500
0
12 month
74
Natri clorid
30.996.000
30.996.000
0
12 month
75
Natri clorid
13.209.150
13.209.150
0
12 month
76
Natri clorid
189.131.040
189.131.040
0
12 month
77
Nhũ dịch lipid
1.967.300
1.967.300
0
12 month
78
Nhũ dịch lipid
6.750.000
6.750.000
0
12 month
79
Nước cất pha tiêm
56.794.400
56.794.400
0
12 month
80
Calci clorid. 2H2O; Kali clorid; Natri clorid; Natri lactat
106.050.000
106.050.000
0
12 month
81
Calci clorid
69.000
69.000
0
12 month
82
Mỗi 5ml chứa: Calcium glubionate 1469,30mg; Calcium lactobionate 319,91mg
950.720
950.720
0
12 month
83
Sắt gluconat + mangan gluconat + đồng gluconat
8.143.590
8.143.590
0
12 month
84
Vitamin B1 ; Vitamin B2 ; Vitamin B5 ; Vitamin B6 ; Vitamin B8 ; Vitamin B12 ; Vitamin C ; Vitamin PP ; Calci carbonat ; Magnesi carbonat
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
12 month
85
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine nitrate) + Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride) + Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
12 month
86
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
1.491.860
1.491.860
0
12 month
87
Vitamin C
520.590
520.590
0
12 month
88
kẽm gluconat
12.600
12.600
0
12 month
89
Vitamin E
4.040.000
4.040.000
0
12 month
90
Xanh methylen + Tím gentian
525.000
525.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Package General". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Package General" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second