Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Package General drug: 48 items

    Watching    
Find: 09:52 21/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing medicine in 2025 of Gia Lam District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Package 1: Package General drug: 48 items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing medicine in 2025 of Gia Lam District Medical Center
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500050873_2502191516
Approval date
21/02/2025 09:46
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế huyện Gia Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:50 21/02/2025
to
10:00 03/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
53.533.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million five hundred thirty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, ngách 562/9 Thuỵ Khuê, Phường Bưởi, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU THIÊN MỸ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting H18-TT10, Khu đô thị mới Xuân Phương - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, ngách 562/9 Thuỵ Khuê, Phường Bưởi, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU THIÊN MỸ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results H18-TT10, Khu đô thị mới Xuân Phương - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Celecoxib
51.000.000
51.000.000
0
365 day
2
Paracetamol + clopheniramin
6.552.000
6.552.000
0
365 day
3
Paracetamol +Codein Phopsphatehemihydrat
73.000.000
73.000.000
0
365 day
4
Colchicin
927.500
927.500
0
365 day
5
Glucosamin
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
365 day
6
Cinnarizin
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
365 day
7
Carbamazepin
41.760.000
41.760.000
0
365 day
8
Phenobarbital
29.925.000
29.925.000
0
365 day
9
Phenytoin
588.000
588.000
0
365 day
10
Valproat natri
7.938.000
7.938.000
0
365 day
11
Cefixim
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
365 day
12
Amoxicillin; Acid clavulanic
43.000.000
43.000.000
0
365 day
13
Neomycin + Polymyxin B + Dexamethason
37.000.000
37.000.000
0
365 day
14
Tobramycin
41.989.500
41.989.500
0
365 day
15
Azithromycin
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
365 day
16
Spiramycin+Metronidazol
13.930.000
13.930.000
0
365 day
17
Acyclovir
800.000
800.000
0
365 day
18
Sắt nguyên tố (dưới dạng Sắt II sulfat); Acid Folic
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
365 day
19
Trimetazidin
226.800.000
226.800.000
0
365 day
20
Trimetazidin
25.140.000
25.140.000
0
365 day
21
Perindopril tert-butylamin 4mg; Amlodipine 5mg
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
365 day
22
Enalapril maleat + Hydrochlorothiazid
390.000.000
390.000.000
0
365 day
23
Lisinopril + Hydroclorothiazid
81.000.000
81.000.000
0
365 day
24
Rosuvastatin
38.000.000
38.000.000
0
365 day
25
Attapulgit mormoiron hoạt hóa + hỗn hợp magnesi carbonat-nhôm hydroxyd
59.850.000
59.850.000
0
365 day
26
Sorbitol
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
365 day
27
Bacillus subtilis
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
28
Kẽm gluconat
18.375.000
18.375.000
0
365 day
29
Metformin + glibenclamid
508.200.000
508.200.000
0
365 day
30
Glimepirid + metformin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
31
Metformin
595.000.000
595.000.000
0
365 day
32
Tolperison hydrochlorid
50.140.000
50.140.000
0
365 day
33
Natriclorid
1.950.000
1.950.000
0
365 day
34
Clorpromazin (hydroclorid)
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
365 day
35
Levomepromazin
127.512.000
127.512.000
0
365 day
36
Olanzapin
32.400.000
32.400.000
0
365 day
37
Thioridazin
2.875.000
2.875.000
0
365 day
38
Betamethason + Acid salicylic
3.600.000
3.600.000
0
365 day
39
Piracetam
62.000.000
62.000.000
0
365 day
40
Piracetam
37.000.000
37.000.000
0
365 day
41
Vinpocetin
68.000.000
68.000.000
0
365 day
42
Ambroxol
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
43
Codein + terpin hydrat
9.420.000
9.420.000
0
365 day
44
Acetylcystein
33.750.000
33.750.000
0
365 day
45
Glucose khan + Kali clorid + Kẽm gluconat (tương đương kẽm 5mg) + Natri citrat dihydrat + Natri clorid
11.250.000
11.250.000
0
365 day
46
Calci lactat pentahydrat
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
365 day
47
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
242.000.000
242.000.000
0
365 day
48
Vitamin B6 + magnesi (lactat)
22.875.000
22.875.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Package General drug: 48 items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Package General drug: 48 items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second