Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 15:52 29/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of drugs and medical supplies in 2026 from the Military Medical Department
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of drugs and medical supplies in 2026 from the Military Medical Department
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Hà, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2737/QĐ-QY
Approval date
29/04/2026 15:40
Approval Authority
Cục Quân y/Tổng cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Bộ Quốc phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 29/04/2026
to
09:00 20/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 20/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
569.480.694 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred sixty nine million four hundred eighty thousand six hundred ninety four dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Fentanyl
113.820.000
113.820.000
0
180 day
2
Pethidin
110.000.000
110.000.000
0
180 day
3
Diazepam
88.000.000
88.000.000
0
180 day
4
Diazepam
772.800.000
772.800.000
0
180 day
5
Ephedrin
433.125.000
433.125.000
0
180 day
6
Ketamin
210.798.000
210.798.000
0
180 day
7
Morphin
240.975.000
240.975.000
0
180 day
8
Azithromycin
3.555.000.000
3.555.000.000
0
180 day
9
Doxycyclin
378.000.000
378.000.000
0
180 day
10
Giải độc tố uốn ván tinh chế
3.740.260.000
3.740.260.000
0
180 day
11
Alanin; serin; glycin; threonin; phenylalanin; glutamin; leucin; valin; lysin hydroclorid; aspartic acid; tyrosin; isoleucin; cystein hydroclorid; histidin hydroclorid; prolin.
1.007.500.000
1.007.500.000
0
180 day
12
Bột rễ nhân sâm; Vitamin A; Vitamin E; Vitamin B1; Vitamin B2; Vitamin B6; Vitamin B12; Vitamin C; Vitamin D3; Vitamin PP; Rutin; Các vi lượng: Ca, K, Fe, Zn, Mn, Cu
3.154.620.000
3.154.620.000
0
180 day
13
Calci carbonat; Vitamin D3
1.767.000.000
1.767.000.000
0
180 day
14
Glucosamin sulfat; Chondroitin sulfat
2.428.200.000
2.428.200.000
0
180 day
15
Glucosamin sulfat kali clorid
1.764.000.000
1.764.000.000
0
180 day
16
Cao khô Cardus Marianus (Silymarin)
1.820.000.000
1.820.000.000
0
180 day
17
Acid Ascorbic; Đồng oxide; Manganese sulfate; Bột 0,1% Selenium; Tocopherol acetate; Kẽm oxide; hỗn dịch Beta Caroten 30%
1.000.000.000
1.000.000.000
0
180 day
18
Vitamin A; Vitamin B1; Vitamin B2; Vitamin PP; Vitamin B6; Vitamin B12; Vitamin D3; Sắt (II) Sulfat; Lisin HCl; Calci glycerolphosphat; Magnesi gluconat
127.531.600
127.531.600
0
180 day
19
Vitamin E (DL-alphatocopheryl acetat); Acid folic; Sắt (II) fumarat; Calci gluconat
160.000.000
160.000.000
0
180 day
20
Ubidecarenon; Vitamin E
2.550.000.000
2.550.000.000
0
180 day
21
Ubidecarenon (Coenzym Q10)
1.800.000.000
1.800.000.000
0
180 day
22
Nấm men khô chứa selen; Nấm men khô chứa crom; Acid ascorbic (vitamin C)
1.053.500.000
1.053.500.000
0
180 day
23
Selen (dưới dạng men khô); Crom (dưới dạng men khô); Acid ascorbic (vitamin C)
67.500.000
67.500.000
0
180 day
24
L-Arginin hydroclorid; Vitamin B1; Vitamin B6
1.782.000.000
1.782.000.000
0
180 day
25
L-Arginin hydroclorid
798.000.000
798.000.000
0
180 day
26
Arginin aspartat
3.045.000.000
3.045.000.000
0
180 day
27
L-Ornithin L-Aspartat
1.647.870.000
1.647.870.000
0
180 day
28
Phospholipid đậu nành
2.349.880.000
2.349.880.000
0
180 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second