Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:41 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters and campus of the Bac Giang Provincial Party Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Party budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
451-QĐ/VPTU
Approval date
31/10/2024 14:26
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Giang

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 31/10/2024
to
08:30 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2, Trụ sở Liên cơ quan các ĐVSN, đường Quách Nhẫn, Phường Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Bắc Giang
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
454-QĐ/VPTU
Decision approval date
00:00 07/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:41 07/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vòi nước tay gạt D20
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (vòi xịt)
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 76mm
10
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.462
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 76mm
0.087
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.254
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 40mm
0.032
100m
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát- Đường kính 89mm
12
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa - Đường kính 76-60mm
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa- Đường kính 60-42mm
3
cái
11
Tê nhựa D90
4
cái
12
Tê nhựa D60
2
cái
13
Tê nhựa D76-60
2
cái
14
Tê nhựa D60-42
12
cái
15
Đai nhựa bắt ống
32
cái
16
Quả cầu chắn rác
4
quả
17
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐỂ XE
18
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7451
100m3
19
Bê tông lót móng, đổ, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
9.6202
m3
20
Bê tông móng, đổ, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.4299
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9717
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.2866
tấn
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.1604
100m2
24
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.0328
m3
25
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.6412
100m3
26
Bê tông nền, đổ, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.8575
m3
27
Rải lớp linong chống thấm nước
18.7264
m2
28
Bê tông cột, đổ, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5138
m3
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đổ, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.2438
m3
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.9203
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.08
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4827
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1419
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.664
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0716
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2439
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6389
100m2
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7237
100m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt
0.3615
100m2
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
30.2537
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
20.5607
m3
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
2.1242
tấn
43
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.2273
tấn
44
Gia công xà gồ thép U80x4x2
0.751
tấn
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
190.9698
1m2
46
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.1242
tấn
47
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.2273
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.751
tấn
49
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.7938
100m2
50
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
204.6724
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Bắc Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 18.75%, Consulting 18.75%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,482,277,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,470,623,335 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second