Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Sample analysis

    Watching    
Find: 15:29 09/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Estimated procurement of raw materials, rental of analysis services and rental of machinery and equipment to perform the task: Completing the production process and use of complete mixed feed (TMR) for crossbred beef cattle above Hanoi city area, Code: CT04/P.02-2023-3
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Sample analysis
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
269QĐ/DA-TMR
Approval date
02/08/2024 15:24
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GIỐNG GIA SÚC HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 09/08/2024
to
14:00 19/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EC VIET NAM CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 37N5 tổ 10 ngõ 58 phố Triều Khúc, phường Thanh Xuân Nam, quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 02, nhà A8a, tập thể nhà máy thuốc lá Thăng Long, Phường Thanh Xuân Bắc, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 EC VIET NAM CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 37N5 tổ 10 ngõ 58 phố Triều Khúc, phường Thanh Xuân Nam, quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIETLAND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 02, nhà A8a, tập thể nhà máy thuốc lá Thăng Long, Phường Thanh Xuân Bắc, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phân tích thành phần hoá học và xác định giá trị dinh dưỡng của thức ăn nuôi bò trên địa bàn Hà Nội. Các chỉ tiêu phân tích: VCK, protein thô, xơ thô, NDF, ADF, Lipid, KTS, Ca, P
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vật chất khô
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
3
NDF
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
4
ADF
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
5
Khoáng tổng số (tro thô)
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
6
Ca
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
7
Photpho
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
8
Protein thô
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
9
Chất béo thô (lipit)
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
10
Xơ thô
22
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Cổ phần Giống gia súc Hà Nội. Địa chỉ: Tổ 15, phường Cầu Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm,Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
11
Phân tích phục vụ thử nghiệm mẫu phục vụ công việc 2.2 được đánh giá theo các chỉ tiêu cảm quan (màu, mùi, trạng thái, độ mốc), pH, vi khuẩn lên men lactic, vi khuẩn hiếu khí và nấm mốc: 5 công thức x 6 thời điểm x 3 lặp x 2 mùa = 180 mẫu
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cảm quan (trạng thái, mùi, vị)
180
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
13
Vi khuẩn lên men lactic
180
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
14
Clotridium perfringens
180
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
15
Colifoms
180
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
16
Staphylococcus aureus
180
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
17
pH
180
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
18
Độc tố nấm mốc (Aflatoxin)
180
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
720
19
Phân tích thức ăn TMR phục vụ công việc 2.4, các chỉ tiêu vật chất khô, protein thô, xơ thô, lipid, NDF, ADF, KTS và xác định giá trị ME.
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vật chất khô
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
21
NDF
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
22
ADF
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
23
Khoáng tổng số (tro thô)
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
24
ME
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
25
Protein thô
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
26
Chất béo thô (lipit)
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
27
Xơ thô
12
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720
28
Phân tích nồng độ CH4 Tổng lượng CH4 thải ra mỗi ngày được sử dụng để tính toán cường độ phát thải CH4: lượng CH4 thải ra theo kg VCK thu nhận (tương ứng là lít/kg VCK). Số mẫu phân tích CH4: 12 x 3 thời điểm x 3 lần lặp = 108 mẫu
108
Mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xí nghiệp bò Phù Đổng, Xã Phù Đổng, Huyện Gia Lâm, Hà Nội
720

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Sample analysis". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Sample analysis" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second