Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Medicines

    Watching  

Warning: DauThau.info have found this bidding package violates the form of bidding as stipulated in Article 37 of Circular No. 08/2022/TT-BKHĐT, specifically: This bidding package must be conducted online as its value is within the limit for online bidding in the year 2023.

-- You will be rewarded if you detect false warnings! See instructions here!

Find: 16:30 30/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Tue Tinh Hospital's plan to select contractors to supply drugs and herbal ingredients in 2023
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Medicines
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from hospital fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
33/QĐ-BVTT
Approval date
30/01/2023 19:41
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Tuệ Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Direct
Receive location HSDT
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/02/2023
Bid opening location
10th floor briefing room - Tue Tinh Hospital Address: No. 02 Tran Phu - Ha Dong - Hanoi
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee issued by a bank or credit institution lawfully operating in Vietnam or deposited by check
Bid security amount
221.967.137 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty one million nine hundred sixty seven thousand one hundred thirty seven dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
A giao
23.310.000
23.310.000
466.200
12 month
2
Ba kích
217.728.000
217.728.000
4.354.560
12 month
3
Bá tử nhân
39.186.000
39.186.000
783.720
12 month
4
Bạc hà
2.472.000
2.472.000
49.440
12 month
5
Bạch biển đậu
5.481.000
5.481.000
109.620
12 month
6
Bách bộ
2.268.000
2.268.000
45.360
12 month
7
Bạch cập
10.766.700
10.766.700
215.334
12 month
8
Bạch chỉ
22.638.000
22.638.000
452.760
12 month
9
Bạch cương tàm
4.278.750
4.278.750
85.575
12 month
10
Bạch giới tử
882.000
882.000
17.640
12 month
11
Bạch hoa xà
943.500
943.500
18.870
12 month
12
Bạch hoa xà thiệt thảo
32.400.000
32.400.000
648.000
12 month
13
Bách hợp
1.764.000
1.764.000
35.280
12 month
14
Bạch linh
272.979.000
272.979.000
5.459.580
12 month
15
Bạch mao căn
20.160.000
20.160.000
403.200
12 month
16
Bạch quả
2.756.000
2.756.000
55.120
12 month
17
Bạch tật lê
8.379.000
8.379.000
167.580
12 month
18
Bạch thược
229.320.000
229.320.000
4.586.400
12 month
19
Bạch truật
427.140.000
427.140.000
8.542.800
12 month
20
Bán chi liên
2.037.000
2.037.000
40.740
12 month
21
Bán hạ
26.577.600
26.577.600
531.552
12 month
22
Bình vôi
10.050.000
10.050.000
201.000
12 month
23
Bồ công anh
12.495.000
12.495.000
249.900
12 month
24
Cà gai leo
2.488.500
2.488.500
49.770
12 month
25
Cam thảo
154.000.000
154.000.000
3.080.000
12 month
26
Can khương
13.986.000
13.986.000
279.720
12 month
27
Cát căn
24.900.750
24.900.750
498.015
12 month
28
Cát cánh
53.460.750
53.460.750
1.069.215
12 month
29
Câu đằng
19.881.750
19.881.750
397.635
12 month
30
Câu kỷ tử
129.675.000
129.675.000
2.593.500
12 month
31
Cẩu tích
20.300.000
20.300.000
406.000
12 month
32
Chè dây
2.570.000
2.570.000
51.400
12 month
33
Chỉ thực
7.260.000
7.260.000
145.200
12 month
34
Chi tử
9.240.000
9.240.000
184.800
12 month
35
Chỉ xác
10.140.000
10.140.000
202.800
12 month
36
Cỏ ngọt
3.654.000
3.654.000
73.080
12 month
37
Cỏ nhọ nồi
2.500.000
2.500.000
50.000
12 month
38
Cỏ xước (ngưu tất nam)
3.024.000
3.024.000
60.480
12 month
39
Cốt khí
18.060.000
18.060.000
361.200
12 month
40
Cốt toái bổ
55.890.000
55.890.000
1.117.800
12 month
41
Củ gai
3.507.000
3.507.000
70.140
12 month
42
Cúc hoa
42.399.000
42.399.000
847.980
12 month
43
Đại hoàng
6.174.000
6.174.000
123.480
12 month
44
Đại hồi
1.260.000
1.260.000
25.200
12 month
45
Đại táo
35.880.000
35.880.000
717.600
12 month
46
Dâm dương hoắc
18.286.800
18.286.800
365.736
12 month
47
Đan sâm
243.180.000
243.180.000
4.863.600
12 month
48
Đảng sâm
630.997.500
630.997.500
12.619.950
12 month
49
Đào nhân
74.277.000
74.277.000
1.485.540
12 month
50
Dây đau xương
23.058.000
23.058.000
461.160
12 month
51
Địa cốt bì
12.100.000
12.100.000
242.000
12 month
52
Địa long
72.896.250
72.896.250
1.457.925
12 month
53
Diệp hạ châu đắng
2.352.000
2.352.000
47.040
12 month
54
Đỗ trọng
272.212.500
272.212.500
5.444.250
12 month
55
Độc hoạt
69.930.000
69.930.000
1.398.600
12 month
56
Đơn lá đỏ
2.379.300
2.379.300
47.586
12 month
57
Đương quy (Toàn quy)
889.000.000
889.000.000
17.780.000
12 month
58
Hạ khô thảo
3.675.000
3.675.000
73.500
12 month
59
Hà thủ ô đỏ
97.650.000
97.650.000
1.953.000
12 month
60
Hạnh nhân
15.699.000
15.699.000
313.980
12 month
61
Hậu phác
7.547.400
7.547.400
150.948
12 month
62
Hoắc hương
1.700.000
1.700.000
34.000
12 month
63
Hoài sơn
77.175.000
77.175.000
1.543.500
12 month
64
Hoàng bá
12.220.000
12.220.000
244.400
12 month
65
Hoàng cầm
19.782.000
19.782.000
395.640
12 month
66
Hoàng đằng
3.291.750
3.291.750
65.835
12 month
67
Hoàng kỳ
477.360.000
477.360.000
9.547.200
12 month
68
Hoàng liên
42.255.000
42.255.000
845.100
12 month
69
Hoạt thạch
3.000.000
3.000.000
60.000
12 month
70
Hoè hoa
34.080.000
34.080.000
681.600
12 month
71
Hồng hoa
83.601.000
83.601.000
1.672.020
12 month
72
Hương phụ
17.200.000
17.200.000
344.000
12 month
73
Huyền hồ
90.499.500
90.499.500
1.809.990
12 month
74
Huyền sâm
35.280.000
35.280.000
705.600
12 month
75
Huyết giác
6.615.000
6.615.000
132.300
12 month
76
Hy thiêm
8.415.000
8.415.000
168.300
12 month
77
Ích mẫu
8.640.000
8.640.000
172.800
12 month
78
Ích trí nhân
36.277.500
36.277.500
725.550
12 month
79
Kê huyết đằng
47.250.000
47.250.000
945.000
12 month
80
Kê nội kim
6.510.000
6.510.000
130.200
12 month
81
Kha tử
1.071.000
1.071.000
21.420
12 month
82
Khiếm thực
33.663.000
33.663.000
673.260
12 month
83
Khổ sâm
3.150.000
3.150.000
63.000
12 month
84
Khoản đông hoa
3.727.500
3.727.500
74.550
12 month
85
Khương hoàng
23.677.500
23.677.500
473.550
12 month
86
Khương hoạt
291.375.000
291.375.000
5.827.500
12 month
87
Kim anh tử
14.849.100
14.849.100
296.982
12 month
88
Kim ngân hoa
223.104.000
223.104.000
4.462.080
12 month
89
Kim tiền thảo
9.480.000
9.480.000
189.600
12 month
90
Kinh giới
6.688.500
6.688.500
133.770
12 month
91
La bạc tử
686.000
686.000
13.720
12 month
92
Lá lốt
614.250
614.250
12.285
12 month
93
Lá sen (Hà diệp)
1.496.250
1.496.250
29.925
12 month
94
Lạc tiên
25.620.000
25.620.000
512.400
12 month
95
Liên kiều
21.010.500
21.010.500
420.210
12 month
96
Liên nhục
65.887.500
65.887.500
1.317.750
12 month
97
Liên tâm
96.390.000
96.390.000
1.927.800
12 month
98
Linh chi
3.846.000
3.846.000
76.920
12 month
99
Long cốt
4.898.250
4.898.250
97.965
12 month
100
Long đởm thảo
3.150.000
3.150.000
63.000
12 month
101
Long nhãn
70.822.000
70.822.000
1.416.440
12 month
102
Lục thần khúc
2.100.000
2.100.000
42.000
12 month
103
Mã đề
4.620.000
4.620.000
92.400
12 month
104
Mạch môn
97.708.800
97.708.800
1.954.176
12 month
105
Mạch nha
3.990.000
3.990.000
79.800
12 month
106
Mạn kinh tử
1.212.750
1.212.750
24.255
12 month
107
Mật ong
57.548.000
57.548.000
1.150.960
12 month
108
Mẫu đơn bì (Đan bì)
52.090.500
52.090.500
1.041.810
12 month
109
Mẫu lệ
7.360.000
7.360.000
147.200
12 month
110
Mộc hương
32.130.000
32.130.000
642.600
12 month
111
Mộc qua
14.868.000
14.868.000
297.360
12 month
112
Một dược
47.292.000
47.292.000
945.840
12 month
113
Nga truật
735.000
735.000
14.700
12 month
114
Ngải cứu
2.031.750
2.031.750
40.635
12 month
115
Ngô thù du
6.120.000
6.120.000
122.400
12 month
116
Ngọc trúc
25.777.500
25.777.500
515.550
12 month
117
Ngũ gia bì chân chim
24.990.000
24.990.000
499.800
12 month
118
Ngư tinh thảo(diếp cá)
2.520.000
2.520.000
50.400
12 month
119
Ngũ vị tử
55.555.500
55.555.500
1.111.110
12 month
120
Ngưu bàng tử
1.785.000
1.785.000
35.700
12 month
121
Ngưu tất
209.940.000
209.940.000
4.198.800
12 month
122
Nhân sâm
26.985.000
26.985.000
539.700
12 month
123
Nhân trần
8.100.000
8.100.000
162.000
12 month
124
Nhũ hương
15.082.200
15.082.200
301.644
12 month
125
Nhục đậu khấu
11.077.500
11.077.500
221.550
12 month
126
Nhục thung dung
259.402.500
259.402.500
5.188.050
12 month
127
Ô dược
25.452.000
25.452.000
509.040
12 month
128
Ô tặc cốt
9.450.000
9.450.000
189.000
12 month
129
Phá cố chỉ
8.862.000
8.862.000
177.240
12 month
130
Phòng phong
536.760.000
536.760.000
10.735.200
12 month
131
Phụ tử chế
11.250.000
11.250.000
225.000
12 month
132
Phục thần
83.349.000
83.349.000
1.666.980
12 month
133
Qua lâu nhân
1.985.000
1.985.000
39.700
12 month
134
Quế chi
24.003.000
24.003.000
480.060
12 month
135
Quế nhục
9.676.800
9.676.800
193.536
12 month
136
Rau má
830.000
830.000
16.600
12 month
137
Râu ngô
756.000
756.000
15.120
12 month
138
Sa nhân
51.030.000
51.030.000
1.020.600
12 month
139
Sa sâm
37.530.000
37.530.000
750.600
12 month
140
Sài hồ
234.864.000
234.864.000
4.697.280
12 month
141
Sinh địa
462.000.000
462.000.000
9.240.000
12 month
142
Sơn thù
71.694.000
71.694.000
1.433.880
12 month
143
Sơn tra
2.448.000
2.448.000
48.960
12 month
144
Tam thất
18.375.000
18.375.000
367.500
12 month
145
Tân di
2.168.250
2.168.250
43.365
12 month
146
Tần giao
282.660.000
282.660.000
5.653.200
12 month
147
Tang bạch bì
2.268.000
2.268.000
45.360
12 month
148
Tang chi
7.358.400
7.358.400
147.168
12 month
149
Tang ký sinh
37.537.500
37.537.500
750.750
12 month
150
Tạo giác thích
1.718.640
1.718.640
34.373
12 month
151
Táo nhân
278.208.000
278.208.000
5.564.160
12 month
152
Tế tân
55.786.500
55.786.500
1.115.730
12 month
153
Thạch cao
2.157.750
2.157.750
43.155
12 month
154
Thạch hộc
4.302.000
4.302.000
86.040
12 month
155
Thạch quyết minh
1.086.750
1.086.750
21.735
12 month
156
Thạch xương bồ
36.420.000
36.420.000
728.400
12 month
157
Thăng ma
45.307.500
45.307.500
906.150
12 month
158
Thanh bì
3.433.500
3.433.500
68.670
12 month
159
Thảo quả
1.932.000
1.932.000
38.640
12 month
160
Thảo quyết minh
10.880.000
10.880.000
217.600
12 month
161
Thiên hoa phấn
10.510.500
10.510.500
210.210
12 month
162
Thiên ma
92.610.000
92.610.000
1.852.200
12 month
163
Thiên môn đông
45.727.500
45.727.500
914.550
12 month
164
Thiên niên kiện
3.927.000
3.927.000
78.540
12 month
165
Thổ bối mẫu
4.252.500
4.252.500
85.050
12 month
166
Thổ phục linh
57.600.000
57.600.000
1.152.000
12 month
167
Thỏ ty tử
46.537.500
46.537.500
930.750
12 month
168
Thông thảo
8.767.500
8.767.500
175.350
12 month
169
Thương nhĩ tử
9.891.000
9.891.000
197.820
12 month
170
Thương truật
71.914.500
71.914.500
1.438.290
12 month
171
Thủy xương bồ
756.000
756.000
15.120
12 month
172
Thuyền thoái
9.156.000
9.156.000
183.120
12 month
173
Tiểu hồi
1.150.000
1.150.000
23.000
12 month
174
Tô diệp
740.000
740.000
14.800
12 month
175
Tô mộc
4.599.000
4.599.000
91.980
12 month
176
Tô tử
2.016.000
2.016.000
40.320
12 month
177
Trắc bách diệp
7.161.000
7.161.000
143.220
12 month
178
Trạch tả
39.690.000
39.690.000
793.800
12 month
179
Trần bì (vỏ quýt)
32.802.000
32.802.000
656.040
12 month
180
Tri mẫu
6.740.000
6.740.000
134.800
12 month
181
Trinh nữ hoàng cung
829.500
829.500
16.590
12 month
182
Trư linh
14.322.000
14.322.000
286.440
12 month
183
Tử uyển
1.317.750
1.317.750
26.355
12 month
184
Tục đoạn
87.150.000
87.150.000
1.743.000
12 month
185
Tỳ giải
17.482.500
17.482.500
349.650
12 month
186
Uất kim
9.518.250
9.518.250
190.365
12 month
187
Uy linh tiên
124.656.000
124.656.000
2.493.120
12 month
188
Viễn chí
260.820.000
260.820.000
5.216.400
12 month
189
Xạ can
2.110.500
2.110.500
42.210
12 month
190
Xa sàng tử
4.746.000
4.746.000
94.920
12 month
191
Xa tiền tử
10.458.000
10.458.000
209.160
12 month
192
Xích thược
90.405.000
90.405.000
1.808.100
12 month
193
Ngô công
25.160.100
25.160.100
503.202
12 month
194
Sinh khương
26.670.000
26.670.000
533.400
12 month
195
Lá khôi
1.302.000
1.302.000
26.040
12 month
196
Xuyên bối mẫu
10.422.500
10.422.500
208.450
12 month
197
Xuyên khung
243.516.000
243.516.000
4.870.320
12 month
198
Ý dĩ
28.500.000
28.500.000
570.000
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Medicines". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Medicines" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second