Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 2: Generic package

    Watching    
Find: 17:15 01/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of Medicines, Medical Supplies, Cosmetics and Health Food for District 11 Hospital Pharmacy in 2024 - 2025
Bidding package name
Package number 2: Generic package
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Income from medical examination and treatment services and other lawful sources of income
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
3735/QĐ-BV
Approval date
01/10/2024 17:09
Approval Authority
BỆNH VIỆN QUẬN 11
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 01/10/2024
to
09:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
39.301.542 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million three hundred one thousand five hundred forty two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetazolamid
2.000.000
2.000.000
0
12 month
2
Acetyl leucin
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
12 month
3
Acetylsalicylic acid
1.700.000
1.700.000
0
12 month
4
Aciclovir
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
12 month
5
Aciclovir
400.000
400.000
0
12 month
6
Acid (RS)-3-methyl-2-oxovaleric(α-ketoanalogue to DL-isoleucin), muối calci 67,0 mg; Acid 4-methyl-2-oxovaleric (α-ketoanalogue to leucin), muối calci 101,0 mg; Acid 2-oxo-3-phenylpropionic (α-ketoanalogue to phenylalanin), muối calci 68,0 mg; Acid 3-methyl-2-oxobutyric (α-ketoanalogue to valin), muối calci 86,0 mg; Acid (RS)-2-hydroxy-4-methylthio-butyric (α-hydroxyanalogue to DL-methionin), muối calci 59,0 mg; L-lysin acetat 105,0 mg (tương đương với 75 mg L-lysin); L-threonin 53,0 mg; L-tryptophan 23,0 mg; L-histidin 38,0 mg; L-tyrosin 30,0 mg
203.175.000
203.175.000
0
12 month
7
Acid acetic
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
8
Acid ascorbic, Kẽm
39.600.000
39.600.000
0
12 month
9
Acid Fusidic + Hydrocortisone
38.851.600
38.851.600
0
12 month
10
Adapalen
84.359.400
84.359.400
0
12 month
11
Adapalen + Benzoyl peroxide
9.325.000
9.325.000
0
12 month
12
Almagate
8.000.000
8.000.000
0
12 month
13
Alpha chymotrypsin
13.380.000
13.380.000
0
12 month
14
Alpha terpineol ; Vitamin E ; Natri lauryl sulphat.
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
15
Ambroxol
1.960.000
1.960.000
0
12 month
16
Ambroxol
3.400.000
3.400.000
0
12 month
17
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
9.600.000
9.600.000
0
12 month
18
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
319.620.000
319.620.000
0
12 month
19
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
7.100.000
7.100.000
0
12 month
20
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
12 month
21
Amoxicilin + Sulbactam
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
12 month
22
Arginin hydrochlorid
5.500.000
5.500.000
0
12 month
23
Arginin hydrochlorid
3.500.000
3.500.000
0
12 month
24
Atorvastatin
1.008.000
1.008.000
0
12 month
25
Bacillus subtilis
20.300.000
20.300.000
0
12 month
26
Bacillus subtilis
26.256.000
26.256.000
0
12 month
27
Betahistin
59.620.000
59.620.000
0
12 month
28
Betamethasone Dipropionate+ betamethasone Disodium Phosphate
150.488.000
150.488.000
0
12 month
29
Bilastine
4.650.000
4.650.000
0
12 month
30
Biotin (Vitamin H)
19.950.000
19.950.000
0
12 month
31
Bột hạt malva; Xanh methylen; Camphor monobromid
20.790.000
20.790.000
0
12 month
32
Brinzolamid + Timolol
15.540.000
15.540.000
0
12 month
33
Bromhexin hydroclorid
5.040.000
5.040.000
0
12 month
34
Budesonid
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
12 month
35
Budesonid , Glycopyrronium,Formoterol fumarat dihydrat
37.947.200
37.947.200
0
12 month
36
Budesonide
69.500.000
69.500.000
0
12 month
37
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
11.970.000
11.970.000
0
12 month
38
Calcipotriol + betamethason dipropionat
28.275.000
28.275.000
0
12 month
39
Carbomer
6.500.000
6.500.000
0
12 month
40
Cefdinir
8.000.000
8.000.000
0
12 month
41
Celecoxib
178.000.000
178.000.000
0
12 month
42
Cetirizin
19.150.000
19.150.000
0
12 month
43
Chlorhexidin digluconat
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
44
Cholin alfoscerat
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
12 month
45
Clobetasol propionat
5.520.000
5.520.000
0
12 month
46
Clobetason butyrat
1.880.000
1.880.000
0
12 month
47
Clotrimazol
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
12 month
48
Clotrimazol + Betamethason
5.880.000
5.880.000
0
12 month
49
Colchicin
5.450.000
5.450.000
0
12 month
50
Desloratadin
13.000.000
13.000.000
0
12 month
51
Diacerein
1.386.000
1.386.000
0
12 month
52
Diclofenac
13.908.000
13.908.000
0
12 month
53
Diclofenac
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
54
Diclofenac
4.147.500
4.147.500
0
12 month
55
Dioctahedral smectit
7.900.000
7.900.000
0
12 month
56
Diosmin
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
12 month
57
Diosmin + Hesperidin
6.516.000
6.516.000
0
12 month
58
Domperidon
29.640.000
29.640.000
0
12 month
59
Doxycyclin
15.120.000
15.120.000
0
12 month
60
Drotaverin clohydrat
15.750.000
15.750.000
0
12 month
61
Eperison
136.640.000
136.640.000
0
12 month
62
Estriol
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
12 month
63
Etifoxin hydroclorid (chlohydrat)
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
12 month
64
Etonogestrel
103.235.940
103.235.940
0
12 month
65
Eucalyptol
6.405.000
6.405.000
0
12 month
66
Ezetimibe
6.600.000
6.600.000
0
12 month
67
Febuxostat
4.473.000
4.473.000
0
12 month
68
Febuxostat
2.880.000
2.880.000
0
12 month
69
Febuxostat
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
70
Fenofibrat
2.900.000
2.900.000
0
12 month
71
Fexofenadin
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
12 month
72
Fexofenadin
3.340.000
3.340.000
0
12 month
73
Fluticason propionat
4.800.000
4.800.000
0
12 month
74
Fosfomycin
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
75
Fusidic acid + Betamethason (valerat, dipropionat)
3.500.000
3.500.000
0
12 month
76
Fusidic acid + Betamethason (valerat, dipropionat)
19.668.000
19.668.000
0
12 month
77
Gabapentin
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
78
Gabapentin
22.000.000
22.000.000
0
12 month
79
Galantamin
236.250.000
236.250.000
0
12 month
80
Ginkgo biloba leaf extract
3.400.000
3.400.000
0
12 month
81
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
12 month
82
Hyoscin butylbromid
6.720.000
6.720.000
0
12 month
83
Ibuprofen
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
84
Indomethacin
2.720.000
2.720.000
0
12 month
85
Irbesartan + hydroclorothiazid
3.585.500
3.585.500
0
12 month
86
Isotretinoin
9.960.000
9.960.000
0
12 month
87
Isotretinoin + Erythromycin
5.500.000
5.500.000
0
12 month
88
Kali Chloride
7.560.000
7.560.000
0
12 month
89
Ketotifen
550.000
550.000
0
12 month
90
L-Arginin HCl
2.000.000
2.000.000
0
12 month
91
L-cystin 500mg; Pyridoxin hydroclorid
1.800.000
1.800.000
0
12 month
92
Levocetirizin
1.425.000
1.425.000
0
12 month
93
Levodopa + carbidopa
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
12 month
94
Levodropropizin
2.750.000
2.750.000
0
12 month
95
Levofloxacin
9.160.000
9.160.000
0
12 month
96
Levosulpirid
3.220.000
3.220.000
0
12 month
97
Levothyroxin natri
3.021.000
3.021.000
0
12 month
98
Loratadin
4.198.000
4.198.000
0
12 month
99
L-Ornithin - L-Aspartat
1.950.000
1.950.000
0
12 month
100
Macrogol
1.710.000
1.710.000
0
12 month
101
Macrogol (polyethylen glycol) + Natri sulfat + Natri bicarbonat + Natri clorid + Kali clorid
19.600.000
19.600.000
0
12 month
102
Mecobalamin
17.535.000
17.535.000
0
12 month
103
Methocarbamol
2.550.000
2.550.000
0
12 month
104
Metronidazol
1.750.000
1.750.000
0
12 month
105
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
11.800.000
11.800.000
0
12 month
106
Miconazol nitrat
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
107
Monobasic natri phosphat + dibasic natri phosphat
15.592.500
15.592.500
0
12 month
108
Mosapride
1.875.000
1.875.000
0
12 month
109
Moxifloxacin + dexamethason
5.529.950
5.529.950
0
12 month
110
N-acetylcystein
11.550.000
11.550.000
0
12 month
111
Natri alginate + Natri bicarbonate + Calci carbonate
613.500
613.500
0
12 month
112
Natri alginate + Natri bicarbonate + Calci carbonate
742.200
742.200
0
12 month
113
Natri clorid
126.000
126.000
0
12 month
114
Natri clorid
1.390.000
1.390.000
0
12 month
115
Natri Montelukast
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
12 month
116
Ofloxacin
1.300.000
1.300.000
0
12 month
117
Ofloxacin
4.232.000
4.232.000
0
12 month
118
Omeprazol
176.400.000
176.400.000
0
12 month
119
Ondansetron
44.100.000
44.100.000
0
12 month
120
Oxetacain + Nhômhydroxid + Magnesihydroxid
3.100.000
3.100.000
0
12 month
121
Oxomemazin +guaifenesin
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
122
Paracetamol (Acetaminophen)
451.600
451.600
0
12 month
123
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
38.400.000
38.400.000
0
12 month
124
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
9.030.000
9.030.000
0
12 month
125
Paracetamol + Codein
16.950.000
16.950.000
0
12 month
126
Paracetamol + tramadol
900.000
900.000
0
12 month
127
Perindopril arginine + Indapamid
3.900.000
3.900.000
0
12 month
128
Piracetam
3.500.000
3.500.000
0
12 month
129
Pirenoxin
908.820
908.820
0
12 month
130
Piroxicam
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
131
Polyethylen glycol + Propylen glycol
30.050.000
30.050.000
0
12 month
132
POTASSIUM CITRATE
43.332.000
43.332.000
0
12 month
133
Povidon Iodin
1.300.000
1.300.000
0
12 month
134
Prednisolon acetat
1.815.000
1.815.000
0
12 month
135
Pregabalin
15.900.000
15.900.000
0
12 month
136
Progesteron
14.848.000
14.848.000
0
12 month
137
Progesteron
5.150.000
5.150.000
0
12 month
138
Propranolol hydroclorid
1.800.000
1.800.000
0
12 month
139
Propylthiouracil (PTU)
1.470.000
1.470.000
0
12 month
140
Rabeprazol
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
141
Rebamipid
1.500.000
1.500.000
0
12 month
142
Risedronat
3.210.000
3.210.000
0
12 month
143
Saccharomyces boulardii
33.000.000
33.000.000
0
12 month
144
Saccharomyces boulardii
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
12 month
145
Salbutamol (sulfat)
35.280.000
35.280.000
0
12 month
146
Salbutamol (sulfat)
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
12 month
147
Silymarin
2.950.000
2.950.000
0
12 month
148
Simethicon
9.750.000
9.750.000
0
12 month
149
Simethicon
682.500
682.500
0
12 month
150
Simethicon
390.000
390.000
0
12 month
151
Simethicon
8.380.000
8.380.000
0
12 month
152
Spiramycin + Metronidazol
20.400.000
20.400.000
0
12 month
153
Spironolacton
1.533.000
1.533.000
0
12 month
154
Tacrolimus
35.500.000
35.500.000
0
12 month
155
Tacrolimus
24.000.000
24.000.000
0
12 month
156
Telmisartan
121.500
121.500
0
12 month
157
Terbinafin
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
158
Terbutalin sulfat + Guaifenesin
1.900.000
1.900.000
0
12 month
159
Thiamazol
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
12 month
160
Thiamazol
15.120.000
15.120.000
0
12 month
161
Thymomodulin
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
162
Timolol
2.109.950
2.109.950
0
12 month
163
Tobramycin + dexamethason
1.400.000
1.400.000
0
12 month
164
Tofisopam
40.000.000
40.000.000
0
12 month
165
Tranexamic acid
9.360.000
9.360.000
0
12 month
166
Triamcinolon acetonid
510.000
510.000
0
12 month
167
Trimebutin maleat
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
168
Tripotassium dicitrato bismuthat
7.900.000
7.900.000
0
12 month
169
Tyrothricin + Benzocain + Benzalkonium
17.280.000
17.280.000
0
12 month
170
Ubidecarenon
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
171
Ursodeoxycholic acid
17.700.000
17.700.000
0
12 month
172
Ursodeoxycholic acid + thiamin mononitrat + riboflavin
6.400.000
6.400.000
0
12 month
173
Valproat natri
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
12 month
174
Venlafaxin
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
175
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
12 month
176
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin, Hydroxocobalamin)
2.599.800
2.599.800
0
12 month
177
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin, Hydroxocobalamin)
988.000
988.000
0
12 month
178
Vitamin B6 + Magnesi lactat dihydrat
14.784.000
14.784.000
0
12 month
179
Vitamin C
9.500.000
9.500.000
0
12 month
180
Vitamin E
1.000.000
1.000.000
0
12 month
181
Empagliflozin + Linagliptin
8.110.800
8.110.800
0
12 month
182
Empagliflozin + Linagliptin
11.180.100
11.180.100
0
12 month
183
Xanh Methylen + tím Tinh Thể
5.250.000
5.250.000
0
12 month
184
Vitamin B1 ; Vitamin B2 ; Vitamin B5 ; Vitamin B6 ; Vitamin B8 ; Vitamin B12 ; Vitamin C ; Vitamin PP ; Calci carbonat ; Magnesi carbonat
6.400.000
6.400.000
0
12 month
185
Vitamin B1 (Thiamin mononitrat); Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin); Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxin hydroclorid) ; Vitamin PP (Nicotinamid)
2.000.000
2.000.000
0
12 month
186
Arginin aspartat
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
187
Clostridium botulinum type A toxin-Haemagglutinin complex
48.009.400
48.009.400
0
12 month
188
Clostridium botulinum type A toxin - Haemagglutinin complex
66.279.200
66.279.200
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa Lãnh Binh Thăng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 901 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 7.62 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 74.71%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 4.21%, Non-consulting 20.69%, Mixed 0.39%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,311,956,709,196 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,353,518,637,342 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 59.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 2: Generic package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 2: Generic package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second