Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package of Generic (phase 2) in 2025

    Watching    
Find: 10:43 10/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for non -winning drugs and drugs on the list of concentrated bidding has used up all the amounts allocated by the Pediatric Hospital of Quang Ngai Province in 2025
Bidding package name
Package of Generic (phase 2) in 2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for non -winning drugs and drugs on the list of concentrated bidding has used up all the amounts allocated by the Pediatric Hospital of Quang Ngai Province in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career revenue in 2025, 2026 of Obstetrics and Gentlemen - Nhi Quang Ngai
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500240298_2506101017
Approval date
10/06/2025 10:37
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện sản nhi tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 10/06/2025
to
09:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.926.797 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million nine hundred twenty six thousand seven hundred ninety seven dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Valuation consulting
2 Consulting on contract performance, testing
3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acyclorvir
98.280.000
98.280.000
0
18 month
2
Alprostadil (Prostaglandin E1)
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
18 month
3
Atosiban
194.837.220
194.837.220
0
18 month
4
Azithromycin
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
18 month
5
Bevacizumab
27.177.636
27.177.636
0
18 month
6
Ciclosporin
20.140.000
20.140.000
0
18 month
7
Desmopressin
24.456.900
24.456.900
0
18 month
8
Dinoproston
46.725.000
46.725.000
0
18 month
9
Entecavir
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
18 month
10
Glycerol
41.580.000
41.580.000
0
18 month
11
Hydrocortison
280.000
280.000
0
18 month
12
Hydroxylchloroquine Sulfate
2.240.000
2.240.000
0
18 month
13
Mycophenolate
70.977.000
70.977.000
0
18 month
14
Phenobarbital
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
18 month
15
Phospholipids chiết xuất từ phổi bò
440.110.000
440.110.000
0
18 month
16
Triptorelin
770.000.000
770.000.000
0
18 month
17
Triptorelin
1.176.220.000
1.176.220.000
0
18 month
18
Acid amin*
34.750.000
34.750.000
0
18 month
19
Alpha chymotrypsin
7.200.000
7.200.000
0
18 month
20
Fentanyl
360.000.000
360.000.000
0
18 month
21
Immune globulin
395.899.900
395.899.900
0
18 month
22
Ketamin
6.536.000
6.536.000
0
18 month
23
Lidocain (hydroclorid)
2.400.000
2.400.000
0
18 month
24
Manitol
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
18 month
25
Methyl prednisolon
112.000.000
112.000.000
0
18 month
26
Nước cất pha tiêm
270.000.000
270.000.000
0
18 month
27
Phenobarbital
945.000
945.000
0
18 month
28
Phytomenadion (Vitamin K1)
7.875.000
7.875.000
0
18 month
29
Salbutamol sulfat
274.500.000
274.500.000
0
18 month
30
Salbutamol sulfat
85.130.000
85.130.000
0
18 month
31
Bacillus Clausii
436.800.000
436.800.000
0
18 month
32
Bacillus subtilis
205.800.000
205.800.000
0
18 month
33
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose
32.800.000
32.800.000
0
18 month
34
Levobupivacain
504.000.000
504.000.000
0
18 month
35
Povidon iod
333.900.000
333.900.000
0
18 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện sản nhi tỉnh Quảng Ngãi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 341 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.18%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.99%, Non-consulting 16.83%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 398,475,663,204 VND, in which the total winning value is: 312,924,069,960 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package of Generic (phase 2) in 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package of Generic (phase 2) in 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second