Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide Online Training System

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 11/08/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Shop online training system
Name of Tender Notice
Provide Online Training System
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Minor repairs and procurement in 2021 of the College of Economics and Technology of Ho Chi Minh City
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Funding for development of career activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 18/08/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 11/08/2021
to
16:30 18/08/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 18/08/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
24.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EXIMVAS VALUATION AND ASSESSMENT CORPORATION Price appraisal unit
2 C.N.D INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents số 145/48 Lê Đức Thọ, phường 17, quận Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
3 VAN THIEN PHAT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results 108/38 Đào Duy Anh, Phường 9, Quận Phú Nhuận, TP. HCM

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thiết bị họp trực tuyến
3 Bộ Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
2 Thiết bị ghi nội dung cuộc họp
3 Bộ Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
3 Màn hình tương tác 65 inch
3 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
4 Màn hình hiển thị 65 inch
3 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
5 Bộ trộn âm thanh
3 Bộ Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
6 Amply công suất
3 Bộ Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
7 Loa phòng họp trực tuyến
6 Bộ Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
8 Micro đa hướng
3 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
9 Tủ chứa thiết bị phòng họp
3 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
10 Bộ lưu và ổn định điện áp cho phòng họp
3 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
11 Thiết bị router
1 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
12 Thiết bị phát wifi
3 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
13 Switch POE
1 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
14 Bộ lưu và ổn định điện áp cho cho thiết bị mạng
1 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT
15 Tủ chứa thiết bị mạng
1 Cái Xem Mục 2 chương V E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide Online Training System". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide Online Training System" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second