Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
-- You will be rewarded if you detect false warnings! See instructions here!
Invitation to Tender Notice
(SHOPPING GOODS)
Subproject name: “Completing and mastering the biotechnological process for processing shrimp by-products according to zero-waste approach with input capacity of 100 tons/day, achieving recovery efficiency increased from 50% to at least 80% for Pharmaceutical, Food, and Agriculture industries”.
Sponsorship Agreement No: FIRST/2b2/VNF/01/2018
Contract title: Supply of water purification system
Excerpt number: FIRST/2b2 /VNF/G09
1. The Socialist Republic of Vietnam received a credit from the International Development Association (IDA) - World Bank to finance the project "Promoting innovation through Research, Science and Technology". and Technology" (FIRST Project). Within the framework of Sub-component 2b2 of the FIRST Project, Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company is the leading member and representative of the VNF Cooperation Group with 5 members receiving funding from the FIRST Project to implement the Subproject. “Completing and mastering the biotechnological process of shrimp by-products treatment in a zero-waste approach with an input capacity of 100 tons/day, achieving an increase in recovery efficiency from 50% to at least 80% serving the Pharmaceutical, Food, and Agriculture industries” (FIRST-VNF subproject), through the Grant Agreement No. FIRST/2b2/VNF/01/2018, dated June 1, 2018, in which the business The cost funded by the FIRST project from IDA is 40.3% and the counterpart fund of the VNF Cooperation Group is 59.7%. According to the above funding ratio, a portion of the amount of the grant of the FIRST Project and the counterpart portion of the VNF Cooperation Group is intended to be used as a valid payment for the contract for which this Invitation to Bid is used. Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company is the leading member appointed to represent the VNF Cooperation Group in charge of financial management and bidding.
2. Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company invites eligible contractors to submit bids for the contract to supply machinery and equipment including the following types: Wastewater reuse water purification system (01 system), water purification system (capacity 10m3/h) (01 system).
The time limit for completion of handover is not more than 05 months from the date of signing the Contract.
3. Procurement will be conducted through the Domestic Competitive Bidding procedure set forth in the World Bank Guidelines on: Procurement of goods, works and non-consulting services under the IBRD loan and The World Bank IDA Credit & Financing was issued January 2011 (“Procurement Guidelines”), and is open to all eligible bidders as identified in the Procurement Guidelines. p>
4. Only eligible bidders who meet the following key competency criteria should bid:
Average annual revenue that is determined to be made within the last 3 years is equal to VND 10,000,000,000.
The contractor must participate in at least 01 the contract has been successfully executed within the last 3 years, and is of a similar nature to the Proposed Goods in that the value of the Contractor's participation is greater than VND 3,000,000,000. A similar contract is a contract in the field of supply and installation of wastewater treatment systems or RO water purification systems, domestic water.
Product criteria The specifications and qualifications of bidders will be described more fully in the Bidding Documents.
5. Eligible and interested bidders in this contract can get more information from: Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company, Ms. Do Thi Dung – In charge of bidding, Email: dung.t.do@vnfoods .vn, Tel: (+84) 28 3911 21 83 and check the bidding documents during office hours from 08.00 am to 17.00 hours at the contact address listed below.
6. Eligible and interested bidders in this contract may purchase a complete set of bidding documents in Vietnamese by submitting a purchase application to the contact address listed below and paying a non-refundable fee of 1,000 000 dong. Payment method is bank transfer or cash. Bidding documents will be sent to bidders by the following methods: directly or by post. The Investor will not be responsible if the bidding documents are lost or delivered late.
7. Bids must be sent to the contact listed below at or before 10:00 a.m. on January 11, 2019. Bids submitted late will be disqualified. Bids will be opened publicly in the presence of the bidders' representatives and anyone else wishing to attend the bid opening at the address below at 10:15 a.m. on January 11, 2019.
8. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security as specified in the Bidding Documents.
9. Contact address: Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company, 5th Floor, Building 27B Nguyen Dinh Chieu, Dakao Ward, District 1, City. Ho Chi Minh City
Recipient: Do Thi Dung
Phone: (+84) 28 3911 21 83
Fax number: (+84) 283911 2219
E-mail: [email protected]
Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Are you sure you want to download the cargo data?
No goods data
Are you sure you want to download the construction equipment data? If yes, please wait a moment while the system processes your request and downloads the data to your device.
Similar goods purchased by Investor Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company:
No similar goods purchased by the Investor were found.
Similar goods purchased by other Investor excluding Vietnam Food Joint Stock Company:
No similar goods have been found that other Investor have purchased.
Similar goods for which the bidding results of the Ministry of Health have been announced:
No similar goods have been found in the bidding results of the Ministry of Health.