Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing PILOT ship 03

    Watching    
Find: 10:21 23/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project: repairing the ship PILOT 03 on the intermediate platform according to the regulations of the Vietnam Register
Bidding package name
Repairing PILOT ship 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using the 2024 watercraft repair costs of Region VI Maritime Pilot Company Limited
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
315/QĐ-CTHTHHKV VI
Approval date
23/05/2024 10:16
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOA TIÊU HÀNG HẢI KHU VỰC VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 23/05/2024
to
09:00 01/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SUNRISE PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Contractor estimates Số nhà 4B/236, Tổ 7 Cụm 2 - Phường Hạ Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TECHNIP E & C COMPANY LIMITED Contractor verification of estimates Số 5A, ngách 91/7 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - Phường Phương Liệt - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐẶNG TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 5 ngách 11 ngõ 99 đường Nguyễn Thái Học - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
PHỤC VỤ CHUNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
2
Chi phí đưa tàu lên và đưa tàu lên đà (lên xuống triền, ụ khô hoặc ụ nổi…)
2
lượt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
3
Ngày nằm trên đà đốc
30
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
4
Ngày nằm cầu cảng
5
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
5
Bắc cầu thang lên xuống tàu
2
lượt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
6
Vệ sinh, thu gom rác công nghiệp
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
7
Cung cấp điện bờ phục vụ sửa chữa
35
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
8
Trực an ninh, cứu hỏa
35
ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
9
Căn kê tàu trên đà
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
10
Nước ngọt vệ sinh tàu và sinh hoạt
35
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
11
Đấu nối và tháo bỏ cáp cấp điện
2
lượt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
12
Bắc dàn giáo phục vụ sửa chữa và sơn vỏ tàu
1
lượt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
13
PHẦN VỎ VÀ THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
14
Vỏ tàu phần ngâm nước tính từ vạch mớn nước trở xuống, bao gồm cả trục chân vịt, hộp van thông biển
145
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
15
Dũi, cạo hà phần diện tích bị hà bám
100
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
16
Phun cát vệ sinh sạch sẽ, sơn mới 04 lớp theo quy trình của hãng sơn
145
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
17
Vỏ tàu phần mạn khô
75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
18
Bả matit các vị trí bong tróc hai bên mạn tàu
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
19
Phun cát vệ sinh sạch sẽ, sơn 02 nước sơn chống rỉ, 01 nước sơn trung gian, sơn phủ 02 lớp sơn phủ theo quy trình của hãng sơn
75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
20
Vỏ tàu phần mặt boong và các nắp hầm, thiết bị mặt boong, con trạch chống va
120
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
21
Vỏ tàu phần xung quanh cabin, nóc cabin
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
22
Các phụ kiện : đường nước, thước nước, cột đèn, giá đèn mạn, bảng tên, kẻ chữ tên tàu; số đăng kiểm
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
23
Buồng máy, khoang máy lái, kho dây, kho mũi
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
24
Két nước ngọt, két dầu đốt, két dầu trực nhật, két dầu nhờn
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
25
Tháo, thay mới điện cực chống ăn mòn
12
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
26
Xích neo:
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
27
Tháo, kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng hệ thống tời neo
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
28
Chân vịt
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
29
Kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng hệ thống cứu sinh cứu hỏa theo yêu cầu Đăng kiểm
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
30
Cấp mới súng phóng dây
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
31
Cấp mới pháo hiệu, đuốc cầm tay màu đỏ
6
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
32
Bảo dưỡng dụng cụ nổi và thay thế các chi tiết hỏng (dây dù), hàn lại giá đỡ phao cứu sinh ở mũi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
33
Kiểm tra, bảo dưỡng, thay form, dán tem, cấp GCN các bình cứu hỏa phục vụ Đăng kiểm kiểm tra
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
34
Thay mới hộp cứu hỏa trên boong
2
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
35
Lát sàn cabin lái bằng tấm nhựa giả gỗ
22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
36
Thay dàn mái che sau cabin
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
37
Bổ sung bồn nước Inox đặt trên nóc cabin lái
1
bồn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
38
Tháo, sửa, thay thế một số hạng mục khu vực nhà bếp, WC
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
39
Khu vực buồng thuyền viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
40
Sửa nới rộng giường gỗ thuyền viên kích thước 2000x1200
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
41
Bổ sung 02 ngăn kéo dưới giường gỗ thuyền viên kích thước 600x250
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
42
Bổ sung bộ ghế da sopha KT 1200x550;2000x550; bàn 1000x500
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
43
Tủ nhôm buồng thuyền viên
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
44
Tủ nhôm buồng thuyền viên
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
45
Tù quần áo sau lái
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
46
Cắt, hàn lại cầu thang lên xuống buồng ngủ
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
47
Tháo, thay mới lốp chống va
30
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
48
Máy lái : Bảo dưỡng hệ thống lái, mô tơ máy lái
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
49
Sửa chữa lan can sau lái bị cong (~ 3m)
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30
50
Đường ống thông hơi buồng ngủ Inox 304, D110x3
0.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại tàu HOA TIÊU 03
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing PILOT ship 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing PILOT ship 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second