Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for LAN cables

Find: 17:12 03/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of LAN cables to serve production and business of VNPT Thanh Hoa in 2026
Bidding package name
Shopping for LAN cables
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Procurement of LAN cables
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Raw material costs in 2026 of Thanh Hoa Telecom
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạc Thành, Province Thanh Hoá
Approval date
03/04/2026 17:08
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Thanh Hóa

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 09/04/2026
Price quotation end time
08:00 10/04/2026
Ceiling price
820.800.000 VND
Price step
2.000.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
40 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Dây mạng LAN Cat6 (Cuộn 305m)
GIPCO
GIPCO
Trung Quốc
2026
1000
Cuộn
- Yêu cầu chung: + Là cáp xoắn cặp, không bọc chống nhiễu (CAT6-UTP: Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable), gồm các dây dẫn nhôm mạ đồng có bọc cách điện, hai dây dẫn được xoắn với nhau tạo thành một cặp và các cặp dây dẫn lại được xoắn với nhau để tạo thành cáp UTP; + Hỗ trợ mạng ở tốc độ Gigabit Ethernet-đến 5.000Mbps. - Tiêu chuẩn: YD / T1019-2001, TIA / EIA-568B, ISO / IEC11801, ISO / IEC61156. - Sử dụng phù hợp mạng LAN: ISDN, ATM-25/51 / 155Mbps, 10Base-T, 100BASE-TX / T4,1000BASE-T, vv. - Dây dẫn: + Vật liệu: Dây dẫn là loại nhôm mạ đồng, đã qua ủ mềm, có mặt cắt hình tròn, chất lượng đồng đều; + Đường kính dây dẫn: 0,45mm; + Yêu cầu nhóm cáp: Số đôi dây dẫn trong nhóm cáp gồm 04 đôi. - Cách điện dây dẫn: + Vật liệu: Polyethylene; + Đường kính ngoài: Đường kính ngoài: 1,02 mm; + Mã màu: Trắng/dương – dương; Trắng/cam – cam; Trắng/lục – lục Trắng/nâu – nâu; - Vỏ cáp: + Vật liệu: Nhựa PVC Nguyên Chất với khả năng chống cháy và có tác dụng bảo vệ môi trường; + Chiều dày: 0,55 mm; + Cường độ lực kéo đứt: ≥ 400 N; + Bán kính uốn cong: ≥ 25,4 mm (nhiệt độ thấp -20⁰C ± 1⁰C mà không bị rạn nứt lớp vỏ ngoài hay lớp cách điện); - Khoảng cách truyền tín hiệu: Khoảng cách truyền tín hiệu mạng là 80 - 130 mét. - Tốc độ truyền tín hiệu: Tốc độ truyền tín hiệu 100/1000 Mbps. - Tần số làm việc tối đa: 100MHz (Theo đúng tiêu chuẩn quốc tế). - Chiều dài của một cuộn: 305m (Dây đánh số từ 1m đến 305m). - Đóng gói: Cáp thành phẩm đóng gói vào hộp giấy carton, chiều dài mỗi cuộn 305m/hộp. - Ghi nhãn sản phẩm: Thông tin ghi nhãn sản phẩm bao gồm (các dấu hiệu nhận biết lặp đi lặp lại dọc theo suốt chiều dài cáp với khoảng cách không lớn hơn 1m): + Thông tin về nhà sản xuất; + Tên sản phẩm; + Loại cáp; + Kích thước lõi dẫn; + Số đôi cáp; + Tiêu chuẩn cáp; + Màu cáp; + Số thứ tự mét dài: Tất cả các cuộn cáp thể hiện số độ dài liên tục tại các khoảng cách đều nhau 1 m, bắt đầu từ “0m”, dọc theo suốt chiều dài bên ngoài vỏ cáp; Số thể hiện độ dài đọc được rõ ràng; Sai số của số thể hiện độ dài nhỏ hơn hoặc bằng 1% và độ dài thực tế của cáp không nhỏ hơn độ dài đánh số.K15
Kho Viễn thông Thanh Hóa (Địa chỉ: 26A Đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam).

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for LAN cables". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for LAN cables" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second