Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 09:43 06/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road connecting Phu Dong street through Cultural House 2 to Au Co Street, Phuong Lau Commune, Viet Tri City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the road connecting Phu Dong street through Cultural House 2 to Au Co Street, Phuong Lau Commune, Viet Tri City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500171007_2505060930
Approval date
06/05/2025 09:35
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỢNG LÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:37 06/05/2025
to
09:00 12/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
155.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phú Hưng Phú Thọ (vn2600743226) Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH Minh Huy MTV (vn 2601058657). Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 50 kg, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
6
Máy ủi công suất ≥108CV (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Bộ thiết bị Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa (sản xuất,vận chuyển, thi công phun tưới nhựa nóng, rải thảm bê tông nhựa), công suất ≥80T/h, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
3
10
Cần trục ô tô/ Ô tô có gắn cẩu hoặc thiêt bị tương đương - sức nâng ≥3T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
11
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường (Máy thủy bình, máy toàn đạc, thước dây, thước thép,....), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.7139
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
2.8944
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
11.9507
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.9288
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đắp, đất cấp III
8.454
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp III
6.3911
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
0.4943
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
6.8855
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Sử lý mặt đường BTXM cũ hỏng: Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
49.434
m3
12
Đào xúc đất cấp IV
0.4943
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
49.434
m3
14
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
2.4717
100m2
15
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.596
100m2
16
Kết cấu L1: Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
37.3474
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
37.3474
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3.4 cm
37.3474
100m2
19
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh 50KN làm nền đường
16.2879
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
37.3474
100m2
21
Kết cấu L2: Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
8.2363
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
8.2363
100m2
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm LI, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
2.1773
100m3
24
Kết cấu L3: Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
12.8157
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
12.8157
100m2
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
6.6
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
256.314
m3
28
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
12.8157
100m2
29
Vuốt lối rẽ : Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
4.341
100m2
30
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
4.341
100m2
31
Rãnh gạch xây BxH=40x60cm (1493m)
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
125.412
m3
33
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
188.118
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
13.437
100m2
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
295.614
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1791.6
m2
37
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
98.538
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2.9561
tấn
39
Tấm bản KT100x84x12cm: Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
150.793
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
6.5692
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
21.8725
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
1493
cái
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg- bốc xếp lên, xuống
1493
cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
37.6983
10 tấn/1km
45
Tôn cao thành rãnh hiện trạng (120m)
46
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=250 kg
120
cấu kiện
47
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
7.2
m3
48
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
1200
lỗ khoan
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.18
tấn
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.48
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỢNG LÂU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,867,639,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,836,882,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second