Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction + general items

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify the traffic road package 1 village of Hoi Trieu, Yen Son, Phuong Luat, Dong Lac commune, Chuong My district. Categories: Foundation, road surface and auxiliary items
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 2: Construction + general items
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
According to Decision No. 16/2012/QD-UBND dated July 6, 2012 of the People's Committee of Ho Chi Minh City - Hanoi, people's contributions and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/01/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

Solidify the traffic road package 1 in Hoi Trieu, Yen Son, Phuong Luat, Dong Lac communes, Chuong My district with a length of 1,356.18m. The roads are designed according to rural road standards: TCVN 10380-2014; Refer to Decision No. 4927/QD-BGTVT dated December 25, 2014 guiding the selection of technical scale of rural roads to serve the National Target Program on new rural construction in the 2010-2020 period; With the following technical specifications: - Width of road surface B surface = 3.0 - 3.5 (m) (with displacement depending on cross-section position), concrete pavement structure grade 250# 18cm thick on layer 3cm thick buffer sand, type II road foundation is 12cm thick. The road surface expansion joints are spaced 5m apart/slot, 4 expansion joints are arranged with one expansion joint, the joints are inserted with bitumen asphalt mixed with sand, the horizontal slope of the road surface Iface = 1-2% towards the drainage position. - Drainage system: Design a longitudinal trench on route 1 with a total length of 48m, BxHtb = 0.4x0.41m. Structural into the trench for unburnt brick, solid cement aggregate brick type KT 2x10.5x6.5cm, VXM grade 75# 22cm thick, plastered inside VXM grade 75# 1.5cm thick, smooth groove VXM grade 75# thick 1.0cm. The bottom slab of the trench is poured with stone concrete 2x4 grade 150#, 15cm thick, on a 5cm thick sand cushion, abutment cap, prefabricated reinforced concrete cover plate with stone 1x2 mark 250#. Arrange 01 manhole at the beginning of the route where the circular culvert is designed to drain water into the manhole ditch with a clear dimension of 0.8x0.8x0.6m. The texture is similar to the groove texture. At the drainage and water condensate positions on the route, cross-road drainage sluices shall be arranged, specifically as follows: + Newly designed a total of 07 locations of B40 village sluice crossing the road at pile positions P5 = C3 respectively; C4, C5, TD9 = C6, C7, C8, TD21. New design load-bearing plate culvert, bottom structure poured with stone concrete 2x4 mark 150#, door, entrance door + wall of culvert to build 33cm thick unburnt brick, KT aggregate concrete brick type 2x10.5x6.5cm, VXM grade 75#, plastered with cement grade 75# with a thickness of 1.5cm on the inside of the culvert, and smoothed the bottom of VXM with mark 75# with a thickness of 1.0cm. Abutment caps and bearing plates are made of reinforced concrete stone 1x2 grade 250# 15cm thick. - Retaining wall: On the section from pile P1 to pile C2-2.7 (m), design 42.3m retaining wall with height H = 2.5m. Foundation, wall structure of VXM grade 100#.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
10:00 22/12/2017
to
09:00 03/01/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 03/01/2018
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
banks or credit institutions lawfully operating in Vietnam, issue or deposit by check (for deposit)
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction + general items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction + general items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second