Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited as follows:
- Has relationships with 14 project owners.
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 25 contractor selection plans with a total of 95 bidding packages, of which 25 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 7 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 93 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 93 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,535,056,320 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,069,042,279 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.89%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,535,056,320 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,069,042,279 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.89%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 37 bidding packages, of which 29 were won, 6 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 106.35% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (12), Đồng Nai (4), Sơn La (1), Undefined (20)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Dương (10), Bình Phước (4), Sơn La (1), Undefined (22)
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 14 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 6 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 26 bidding packages with 12 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyên Vũ
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00017802
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư tỉnh Bình Dương
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp, thoát nước
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN BÌNH PHÚ
22/06/2018 10:24
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
12/04/2018 16:17
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
15/09/2017 09:21
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
31/07/2017 07:21
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 151 on 11/08/2016) of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
11/08/2016 08:07
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 145 on August 3, 2016) of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
03/08/2016 09:11
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 105 dated June 8, 2016) of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH TV-XD Thiên Phú Gia
08/06/2016 11:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN BÌNH PHÚ
22/06/2018 10:24
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Xây Dựng Cầu Đường Bàu Bàng
12/04/2018 16:17
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form National competitive bidding .
15/03/2018 13:30
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes the plan Upgrading the alley of Group 61, Quarter 8, Phu Tho Ward, Thu Dau Mot City, Binh Duong Province with 5 bidding package .
15/03/2018 13:20
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes Tender Notice Construction (Bidding package for contractors who are small and micro enterprises) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 36 on February 27, 2018) in the form National competitive bidding .
27/02/2018 09:02
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes the plan Renovating and repairing rooms dedicated to medical examination and treatment for high-ranking officials with 3 bidding package .
17/01/2018 15:07
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes the plan Detailed planning (1/500 scale) of the administrative center of Ben Cat town with 3 bidding package .
10/01/2018 10:44
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes the plan Detailed planning of 1/500 scale Ben Cat Town People's Cemetery with 4 bidding package .
27/12/2017 11:57
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes the plan Adjusting the master plan on locations of cemeteries in Binh Duong province to 2030, with a vision to 2050 with 2 bidding package .
20/12/2017 12:27
Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited publishes the plan Upgrading hot asphalt concrete for the route from the economic middle school to the inter-district 1-2 road, Tan Dinh ward, Ben Cat town, Binh Duong province with 3 bidding package .
19/12/2017 16:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN BÌNH PHÚ
22/06/2018 10:24
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
12/04/2018 16:17
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
15/09/2017 09:21
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
31/07/2017 07:21
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 151 on 11/08/2016) of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
11/08/2016 08:07
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 145 on August 3, 2016) of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
03/08/2016 09:11
The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 105 dated June 8, 2016) of the investor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH TV-XD Thiên Phú Gia
08/06/2016 11:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted 25 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 95 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted 11 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, -16 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 27 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has posted 7 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 7 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has a relationship with 6 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Nguyen Vu Construction consultant company limited has a relationship with 15 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects