Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 09/04/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:56 AM 09/15/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 21 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 91.19% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.93% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (2), Gia Lai (5), Hà Nội (2), Undefined (12)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (2), Gia Lai (5), Hà Nội (2), Undefined (12)
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 20 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 13 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 20 | 100% |
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package XD-01: Repairing production operator package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY A31 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/10/2025 14:37
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the House repair M5 (S-1) package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY A31 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/08/2025 17:08
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the XL02 Construction: Housing, office of Head of Command, Head of agency, BTL canteen; Renovate and repair: House of the Head of the Command, BTL canteen, Command of the General Staff House, BTL Guest House, Guest House A, T500 Guest House package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ Tham mưu Quân đoàn 34 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
21/01/2025 08:47
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL-01: Construction of project items of mortar company 82; a,b are affiliated package, which was invited for bidding by the Sư đoàn 320/Quân đoàn 34 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/12/2024 21:06
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL03: Company 10 package, which was invited for bidding by the Sư đoàn 320/Quân đoàn 34 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/05/2024 14:34
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL - 01: Construction of new construction items package, which was invited for bidding by the Sư đoàn 10 - Quân đoàn 34 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/08/2023 10:03
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL 01 package, which was invited for bidding by the LỮ ĐOÀN 7/ QUÂN ĐOÀN 34 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/03/2023 14:40
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL03 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ tư lệnh Quân đoàn 3 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/09/2022 09:57
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 13: Building a garage for cars; warehouse of technical materials; repair station; refueling station; vehicle immersion test tank; car wash station package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ tư lệnh Quân đoàn 3 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/11/2021 10:02
AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 07: Building houses for soldiers c1-N1; Housing for soldiers c1-N2; bathroom, toilet area c1; clothes drying house c1; housing for soldiers c2-N1; housing for soldiers c2-N2; bathroom, toilet area c2, clothes drying house c2; housing for soldiers c3-N1; housing for soldiers c3-N2; bathroom, toilet area c3-N1; bathroom, toilet area c3-N2; clothes drying house c3 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ tư lệnh Quân đoàn 3 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/02/2021 11:25
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 21 package, of which 20 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 15 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 16 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 1 contractors in 21 package, won 20 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AC5 DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor