Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:45 PM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:24 PM 10/12/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:01 AM 12/20/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:55 PM 12/21/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:22 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:09 PM 09/17/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:20 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:09 PM 09/03/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95.61% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Quảng Ninh (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Nghệ An (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Quảng Ninh (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Nghệ An (2)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CP KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ KHÍ ACM VIỆT NAM
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00057803
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 8 | 100% |
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Renovating and repairing workhouses and staff housing at Nam Non Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the HUA NA HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/06/2026 09:14
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 3: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG QUỐC TẾ VINH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG VIỆT NAM - CTCP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/09/2025 15:27
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 02: Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the CATP HA NOI FOOTBALL COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/09/2024 16:08
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package DC - 01: Procurement of business tools package, which was invited for bidding by the SƯ ĐOÀN 307/QUÂN KHU 5 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty HAG – ACM.
- Result: Won
30/10/2023 07:34
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 20: Providing laboratory support equipment and working facilities package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Biotechnology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/12/2022 09:53
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 04: Procurement and installation of furniture for halls and meeting rooms package, which was invited for bidding by the Công an tỉnh Quảng Ninh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/07/2022 12:54
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and repair package, which was invited for bidding by the The president office through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và đầu tư phát triển số 9 và Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc xây dựng và cơ khí ACM Việt Nam(0106052953 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN SỐ 9,0107872268 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG VÀ CƠ KHÍ ACM VIỆT NAM ).
- Result: Won
15/07/2022 16:48
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package MSHH01: Procurement and installation of furniture package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CHUYÊN NGÀNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/07/2021 16:40
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 13: Procurement and installation of laboratory support equipment and working facilities package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Biotechnology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/07/2021 12:32
ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Package 13: Procurement and installation of laboratory support equipment and working facilities package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Biotechnology through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
13/04/2021 10:57
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 11 package, of which 8 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 6 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 9 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 7 contractors in 9 package, won 6 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 2 package, won bid 2 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ACM VIETNAM ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION AND MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor