Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:00 AM 02/14/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:21 AM 02/14/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
3:22 PM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:32 AM 04/03/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/31/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:29 AM 12/31/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/31/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:13 AM 01/06/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/23/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:59 AM 01/23/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 35 bidding packages, of which 16 were won, 17 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 37.07% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Lâm Đồng (1), Hà Nội (6), Sơn La (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (14), Hưng Yên (1), Hải Phòng (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Cần Thơ (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Hà Tĩnh (2), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (2), Bắc Giang (2), Bình Thuận (1), Hà Nội (6), Sơn La (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Thái Bình (1), Hải Phòng (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Hậu Giang (1), Hà Tĩnh (2), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 31 contractors in 33 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 17 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Lab name: AITECH Laboratory
- Laboratory code: LAS-XD 1883
- Certifications:
⚬
- Lab name: Aitech laboratory.
- Laboratory code: LAS-XD HCM.008
- Certifications:
⚬
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 4 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 16 | 100% |
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Friction coefficient testing service for airport floors - LQP Project package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
04/08/2026 07:56
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Friction Testing for Helidecks - TNHA friction coefficient testing service for airport floors package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/07/2026 14:09
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing key service "Heat Exchanger-Maintenance and Operation/ Operation and maintenance of Heat Exchanger Equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the PetroVietnam University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/06/2026 16:55
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Check and evaluate corrosion under insulation of technological pipelines using NDT method for unit 1 of Vung Ang 1 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/06/2026 09:41
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 45 - Providing cleaning services, measuring thickness, and repairing leaks of heat exchanger tubes of high-pressure heaters of unit 1 of Vung Ang 1 Thermal Power Plant in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN - TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
19/05/2026 10:14
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of materials to repair equipment in the Factory's production line package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A41 Quân Chủng Phòng Không Không Quân through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/12/2025 16:45
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing annual inspection services for the electrochemical protection system (Cathodic Protection System) of onshore gas tanks and pipelines of Nam Con Son Gas Pipeline Company (NCSP) package, which was invited for bidding by the BRANCH OF PETROVIETNAM GAS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION – NAM CON SON PIPELINE COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/12/2025 13:31
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing services for the course "Non-destructive testing level 2" package, which was invited for bidding by the PetroVietnam University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/11/2025 16:43
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Check and evaluate 03 fuel tanks (T-105/106/107) and T-701 fire-free water tank according to API standard 653 package, which was invited for bidding by the NOI BAI AVIATION FUEL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/11/2025 15:35
AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 18: Certificate of aircraft maintenance center package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A41 Quân Chủng Phòng Không Không Quân through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/06/2025 17:12
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 35 package, of which 16 package was won, failed 17 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 22 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 23 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 31 contractors in 33 package, won 15 package, lost 17 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 2 package, won bid 1 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AITECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor