Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH APAVE CHÂU Á - THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG |
|
||||||||
| International name | APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY | |||||||||
| Views | 2387 | |||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0100776237 | |||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0100776237 | |||||||||
| Company Address | Tầng 9, Tòa Nhà Sudico, Đường Mễ Trì, Phường Từ Liêm, City Hà Nội | |||||||||
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 18/06/2009 | |||||||||
| The number of workers | 950 | |||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 01/07/2019 | |||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||
| Legal representative | BOLDRINI ALAIN PIERRE JOSEPH | |||||||||
| Position | General Director | |||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH APAVE CHÂU Á - THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG |
||||||||||
|
Expand
Expand
|
||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
8:47 AM 04/15/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:01 AM 04/16/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:36 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:25 AM 07/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 62 bidding packages, of which 27 were won, 24 were lost, 8 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 39.93% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 105.73% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (8), Cần Thơ (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (11), Tây Ninh (1), Đồng Nai (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Hà Nội (16), Hải Phòng (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Huế (2), An Giang (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (8), Cần Thơ (1), Bình Dương (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Long An (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (4), Đồng Nai (2), Đà Nẵng (3), Hà Nội (16), Hải Dương (1), Phú Yên (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hậu Giang (1), Huế (2), Kiên Giang (1), Bình Thuận (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (12)
- Has relationships with 48 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 50 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 66 contractors in 56 bidding packages, won 25 packages, lost 23 packages, 5 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 16 bidding packages with 7 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY TNHH APAVE CHÂU Á – THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00003429
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội.
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn (đê điều); đường thủy nội địa, hàng hải; đường sắt.
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật, Giao thông (đường bộ, hầm)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 100% |
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 03: Project management consulting in the investment preparation phase package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOITOURISM CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/08/2026 09:30
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 01: Project management consulting package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOITOURISM CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/05/2026 17:20
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY join for the Construction supervision consultant. package, which was invited for bidding by the TIN NGHIA CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
01/08/2025 12:12
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY lost the bidding for the Consulting on supervision of construction of pile and wall items package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
23/06/2025 14:01
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY lost the bidding for the Consulting on supervision of construction of piles and underground buildings package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
01/04/2025 11:59
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction supervision consultancy and construction equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
19/03/2025 14:31
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY Won the bidding for the Additional supervision consulting (including construction and installation of 560KVA transformer station) package, which was invited for bidding by the VNPT Hue through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/01/2025 10:51
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY Won the bidding for the Inspect and evaluate tanks according to API 653 standards for tanks in Tan Son Nhat and Vinh package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM AIR PETROL COMPANY LIMITED (SKYPEC) through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/01/2025 10:22
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing slag inspection and cleaning services for boiler combustion chambers to serve the repair work of unit S2 of Vinh Tan 4 Thermal Power Plant. package, which was invited for bidding by the EVNGENCO 3 POWER SERVICE COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/12/2024 15:29
APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY lost the bidding for the Project management consultancy package, which was invited for bidding by the JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR FOREIGN TRADE OF VIETNAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
12/12/2024 15:37
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY participated in 62 package, of which 27 package was won, failed 24 packages, 8 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY is related to 48 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY has a relationship with 50 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY competed with 66 contractors in 56 package, won 25 package, lost 23 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 6 contractors in 6 package, won bid 2 package, lost 1 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor APAVE ASIA - PACIFIC COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor