Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại thiết bị điện miền Trung |
|
| International name | CEE .,JSC | |
| Views | 2880 | |
| Business Tax ID | 4001035002 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn4001035002 | |
| Company Address | 102 Đường 28 Tháng 3, Thanh Hà Ward, Hội An City, Province Quảng Nam | |
| Company Address (After merge) | City Đà Nẵng | |
| Company Website | https://cee-electric.com.vn/ | |
| Business | Goods, Civil Works | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 24/08/2015 | |
| The number of workers | 10 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 28/11/2017 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid but currently expired
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Minh Châu | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
Business industry of Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại thiết bị điện miền Trung |
||
|
Expand
Expand
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:23 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:03 PM 02/06/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/08/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CEE .,JSC are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 90 bidding packages, of which 27 were won, 59 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.7% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 77.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (13), Hà Nội (1), Đắk Lắk (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Đà Nẵng (31), Khánh Hòa (3), Quảng Ngãi (4), Gia Lai (3), An Giang (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (25)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (13), Hà Nội (1), Đắk Lắk (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (25), Khánh Hòa (3), Kon Tum (4), Gia Lai (3), Quảng Nam (6), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Kiên Giang (1), Tây Ninh (1), Phú Yên (1), Undefined (25)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 102 contractors in 73 bidding packages, won 23 packages, lost 47 packages, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 12 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại thiết bị điện miền Trung
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00079770
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Nam
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị Điện
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 11 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 10 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 27 | 100% |
CEE .,JSC lost the bidding for the Package No. 25.2024 - Procurement of RMU cabinets and underground cable heads package, which was invited for bidding by the KHANH HOA POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/05/2024 15:02
CEE .,JSC Won the bidding for the Package HH18-2020: Supply of circuit breakers, medium voltage switchgear package, which was invited for bidding by the Quang nam power company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/07/2022 23:54
CEE .,JSC lost the bidding for the Package 33: Supply of 3G modem package, which was invited for bidding by the PHUYEN POWER COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh SNT- CEE(0309234589 - CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ,4001035002 - Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại thiết bị điện miền Trung).
- Result: Lost
03/08/2021 14:01
CEE .,JSC lost the bidding for the Shop for 3G 4G Routers to connect to Scada package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh SNT- CEE(0309234589 - CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ,4001035002 - Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại thiết bị điện miền Trung).
- Result: Lost
08/07/2021 10:07
CEE .,JSC lost the bidding for the Package HH24-2021: Supply of telecommunications and information technology equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Quang nam power company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
01/07/2021 16:12
CEE .,JSC lost the bidding for the Provide 3G 4G router to connect LBS FI Recloser by RTU CMIC located at TTK and transmit signal to SP7 system in 2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the pckg through an as sub-joint of Liên danh SNT- CEE(0309234589 - CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ,4001035002 - Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại thiết bị điện miền Trung).
- Result: Lost
30/06/2021 15:04
CEE .,JSC join for the Provide Router network equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BÀ RỊA - VŨNG TÀU through an as sub-joint of Liên danh SNT- CEE(0309234589 - CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ,4001035002 - Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại thiết bị điện miền Trung). Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
28/06/2021 10:15
CEE .,JSC Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Supplying Circuit Breakers, DCL, Outdoor Power Cells package, which was invited for bidding by the Company power Gia lai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/06/2021 16:29
CEE .,JSC lost the bidding for the Package HH16-2021: Supplying VTTB of 110kV substations package, which was invited for bidding by the Quang nam power company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
15/06/2021 14:09
CEE .,JSC lost the bidding for the Package HH30-2021: Supplying VTTB of 110 substations of all kinds package, which was invited for bidding by the Quang nam power company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
11/06/2021 08:45
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CEE .,JSC participated in 90 package, of which 27 package was won, failed 59 packages, 0 packages with no results, 4 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CEE .,JSC is related to 23 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CEE .,JSC has a relationship with 24 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CEE .,JSC competed with 102 contractors in 73 package, won 23 package, lost 47 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CEE .,JSC once entered into a partnership with 5 contractors in 17 package, won bid 4 package, lost 12 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CEE .,JSC participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CEE .,JSC participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor