Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
9:42 AM 09/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:03 AM 10/04/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
8:03 AM 10/04/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:34 AM 10/10/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:01 PM 10/11/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:47 AM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:18 AM 10/18/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
2:13 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 169 bidding packages, of which 41 were won, 109 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 7 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 37.79% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (72), Hà Nội (2), Hưng Yên (27), Vĩnh Long (27), Hải Phòng (4), Hà Tĩnh (16), Quảng Ninh (5), Lâm Đồng (8), Undefined (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (72), Hà Nội (2), Thái Bình (27), Trà Vinh (27), Hải Dương (4), Hà Tĩnh (16), Quảng Ninh (5), Bình Thuận (8), Undefined (8)
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 257 contractors in 150 bidding packages, won 37 packages, lost 99 packages, 7 are pending results, and 7 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 13 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 10 packages, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 12 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 41 | 100% |
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the SCL2022-12: Supply of materials for crushers and slag discharge systems - S2 DH3 package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/11/2022 11:00
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Supplying backup materials and equipment for 2 years to operate the boiler and auxiliary system equipment - phase 3 package, which was invited for bidding by the TB2PP through an as sub-joint of Liên danh SOUNDTON-CIDCOM-SPARKKO(0107621151 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHIỆP SOUNDTON,0102095875 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP,0104646341 - CÔNG TY TNHH SPARKKO). Eight other contractors also participated.
04/10/2022 09:21
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Purchase unusual replacement materials for Vung Ang 1 thermal power plant fire fighting system in 2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Việt Nam - Công ty cổ phần - Công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Hà Tĩnh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/09/2022 15:20
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the SXKD2022-HH050NS: Supply of repair materials for water treatment systems package, which was invited for bidding by the NGHI SON THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/09/2022 14:14
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing specialized equipment for warehouses, storing materials and hand tools for operation, maintenance and repair. package, which was invited for bidding by the TB2PP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/09/2022 15:02
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package for production and business2022-30DH: Supplying intermediate shaft of crusher reducer for Duyen Hai 1 . thermal power plant package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Dân dụng và Công nghiệp - Công ty TNHH Clink Việt Nam(0102095875 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP,0106919058 - CÔNG TY TNHH CLINK VIỆT NAM).
- Result: Lost
05/09/2022 14:02
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Purchase supplies for troubleshooting diesel generators, burners and auxiliary equipment for boiler systems package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Việt Nam - Công ty cổ phần - Công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Hà Tĩnh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
26/08/2022 14:31
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the SXKD2022-HH040NS: Supply all kinds of water filter, oil filter, air filter package, which was invited for bidding by the NGHI SON THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/08/2022 09:28
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Buy replacement LED lights for the lighting system of Vung Ang Thermal Power Plant 1 package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Việt Nam - Công ty cổ phần - Công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Hà Tĩnh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/08/2022 14:01
CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Purchase materials for conveyor belts to replace 21 fuel systems in 2022 package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Việt Nam - Công ty cổ phần - Công ty Điện lực Dầu khí Hà Tĩnh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
01/08/2022 14:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 169 package, of which 41 package was won, failed 109 packages, 12 packages with no results, 7 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 16 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 16 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 257 contractors in 150 package, won 37 package, lost 99 package, 7 bidding package has no results, 7 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 13 contractors in 19 package, won bid 4 package, lost 10 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor CIVIL AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor