Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG D&S |
|
| International name | D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |
| Views | 526 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0104049169 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0104049169 | |
| Company Address | Số 33E, Phố Nhân Hòa, Phường Thanh Xuân, City Hà Nội | |
| Business | Civil Works | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 10/07/2009 | |
| The number of workers | 6 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 03/09/2014 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | Giang Tiến Sĩ | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG D&S |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:20 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:56 AM 03/18/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
7:00 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:23 PM 04/06/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 19 bidding packages, of which 19 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.59% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.1% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (1), Hà Nội (7), Bắc Ninh (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (1), Hà Nội (7), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 6 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty cổ phần thương mại và xây dựng D&S
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00009055
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 8 | 0% |
| 0% | 8 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 19 | 100% |
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and repair of Thai Nguyen Provincial Hydrometeorological Station and Thai Nguyen Meteorological Station package, which was invited for bidding by the Đài Khí tượng Thủy văn Bắc Bộ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/04/2026 09:37
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Renovating and repairing experimental poultry houses B3 and D3 package, which was invited for bidding by the Center for Goat, Rabbit Research and Animal Genetic Conservation through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/07/2023 08:17
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Repairing and renovating the Northern Delta Irrigation Center - Institute of Water, Irrigation and Environment package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute for water, igrrigtion and enviroment through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/10/2022 11:04
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintenance and repair of material and technical facilities for the Center for Research and Development of Mountain Breeding package, which was invited for bidding by the Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/07/2022 10:11
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintenance and repair of physical and technical facilities for the Institute of Agricultural Electromechanics and Post-Harvest Technology package, which was invited for bidding by the VIỆN CƠ ĐIỆN NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ SAU THU HOẠCH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/06/2022 11:30
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 04: The entire construction, supply and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VĂN KHÊ through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Nhân Hoà - D&S(0103914654 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NHÂN HOÀ,0104049169 - Công ty cổ phần thương mại và xây dựng D và S).
- Result: Won
31/12/2021 12:02
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Strengthening capacity against degradation of Aquaculture Research Institute I, repairing laboratory of National Center for Northern Seafood Breeding package, which was invited for bidding by the Northern National Broodstock Center for Mariculture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/10/2021 15:10
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Capacity building, anti-degradation Institute of Policy and Strategy for Agriculture and Rural Development Repairing lobby, stair area from 2nd floor to 3rd floor, repairing, waterproofing and noiseproofing working rooms, repairing, Renovating the 2nd floor toilet area package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Strategy and Policy on Agriculture and Environment through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/06/2021 15:15
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 14: Renovating the lobby and corridor of house A; renovating the traditional room of house A; renovating and repairing house B; renovating the campus, concrete yard, gate, permanent house, motorbike garage package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện Chăn nuôi through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Kiến trúc và Đầu tư Xây dựng Đô thị - Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Xây dựng D&S(0104796971 - Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Kiến trúc và Đầu tư Xây dựng đô thị,0104049169 - Công ty cổ phần thương mại và xây dựng D và S).
- Result: Won
19/05/2021 14:38
D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Repairing and overhauling Dong Ha and Tam Ky radar antenna bridge arches package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Kỹ thuật quan trắc khí tượng thủy văn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/05/2021 09:52
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 19 package, of which 19 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 14 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 18 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 6 contractors in 15 package, won 15 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 6 contractors in 4 package, won bid 4 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor D&S CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor