Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:29 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:19 PM 11/05/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:06 AM 11/25/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:17 AM 12/14/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:57 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:50 PM 09/27/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 02/04/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:33 AM 02/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
6:45 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:01 PM 05/12/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 43 bidding packages, of which 36 were won, 7 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 78.27% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.03% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (13), Hà Tĩnh (18), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (13), Hà Tĩnh (18), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 33 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 26 contractors in 37 bidding packages, won 31 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty CP xây dựng và thương mại Đại Hùng
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00025837
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An
- Field:
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 13 | 0% |
| 0% | 13 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 36 | 100% |
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Repair and replacement of low-voltage (0.4 kV) power lines from the transformer to the distribution panel at the Orthopedic Trauma Hospital in Nghệ An. package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện chấn thương - chỉnh hình Nghệ An through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 14:23
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XL.01: Construction works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Lạc through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 11:00
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction, supply and installation of project equipment to upgrade the capacity of Kim Thanh I Tuynel Transformer Station package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LÂM NGHIỆP VÀ DỊCH VỤ HƯƠNG SƠN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/08/2026 12:46
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchase and install new meters and power grid behind the 3-phase meter package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Mai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/06/2026 10:23
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction project "Construction of power lines for Lam Giang Forest Management Station" package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý rừng phòng hộ sông Ngàn Phố through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/02/2026 16:08
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Repairing the electrical system of the Commune People's Committee operator's house, replacing damaged and broken electric poles, and overcoming damage from storm No. 10 package, which was invited for bidding by the UBND xã Đức Minh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/12/2025 08:35
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package MSTB-13 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Hà Tĩnh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/10/2025 08:46
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of materials, equipment for transformer station 450kVA-22/0.4KV at Huong Son Medical Center in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế Hương Sơn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/09/2025 18:17
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package XL-10 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Hà Tĩnh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Tuấn Anh - Đại Đô - Đại Hùng. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
07/07/2025 15:34
DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Installing 3 -phase electrical system for 15 classrooms package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường tiểu học Nghi Đức through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/04/2025 10:51
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 43 package, of which 36 package was won, failed 7 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 27 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 39 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 26 contractors in 37 package, won 31 package, lost 6 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 10 contractors in 6 package, won bid 5 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor