Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CP NHIÊN LIỆU ĐỒNG THÁP |
|
| International name | DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY | |
| Views | 336 | |
| Business Tax ID | 1400621758 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn1400621758 | |
| Trading address | Số 328, Quốc lộ 30, Phường Mỹ Phú, Thành phố Cao Lãnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp, Việt Nam | |
| Company Address | Số 328, Quốc Lộ 30, Phường Mỹ Trà, Province Đồng Tháp | |
| Company Website | http://www.dfc.vn | |
| Business | Goods | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 23/10/2007 | |
| The number of workers | 376 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 25/08/2020 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | MAI NGỌC TIẾN | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Large business/Corporations | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY CP NHIÊN LIỆU ĐỒNG THÁP |
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
10:44 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:12 PM 10/24/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/30/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:12 AM 05/30/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 10 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.25% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (7), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2011 (VNR500), 2013 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Trading of Gasoline, Petroleum, and Related Products
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 100% |
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 02 - Procurement of gasoline and oil for production and business in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/03/2026 14:42
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 01 - Procurement of lubricants for production and business in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/01/2026 10:01
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy petroleum and oil to maintain regular activities of the unit package, which was invited for bidding by the BỘ CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ TỈNH ĐỒNG THÁP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/10/2025 09:40
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 03: Petroleum shopping in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Đồng Tháp through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
15/05/2025 09:06
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Lubricant shopping for production and business activities in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/04/2025 15:55
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of petroleum for production and business activities in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the DONG THAP WATER SUPPLY & URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/02/2025 17:26
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy decentralized gasoline in phase 4 of 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban QLDA Xây Dựng Khu Kinh Tế Quốc Phòng Tân Hồng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/10/2024 08:42
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Buy gasoline in 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bộ chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Đồng Tháp through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
10/07/2024 09:04
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy decentralized gasoline phase 3 of 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban QLDA Xây Dựng Khu Kinh Tế Quốc Phòng Tân Hồng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/06/2024 14:10
DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the PURCHASE OF LEARNED PETROLEUM IN 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Đồng Tháp through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/12/2023 15:40
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in 10 package, of which 7 package was won, failed 3 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY competed with 7 contractors in 10 package, won 7 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DONGTHAP FUEL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor