Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:06 AM 06/10/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:17 PM 06/22/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 107 bidding packages, of which 77 were won, 25 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 66.06% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (14), Hải Phòng (10), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (22), Hà Nội (27), Hà Tĩnh (1), An Giang (3), Đồng Nai (2), Huế (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Tây Ninh (1), Nationwide (4), Nghệ An (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (20)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (11), Quảng Nam (1), Hải Phòng (10), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (9), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (10), Hà Nội (27), Hà Tĩnh (1), Kiên Giang (2), Đồng Nai (1), Huế (2), Khánh Hòa (2), An Giang (1), Long An (1), Nationwide (4), Bình Dương (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (27)
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 49 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 63 contractors in 93 bidding packages, won 71 packages, lost 18 packages, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 7 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN D.P
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00045110
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng Kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp, thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng và Công nghiệp lắp đặt thiết bị cơ điện
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp, thoát nước
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
- Year started in TOP 500: 2021 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Manufacturing and Trading of Electrical Equipment
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 17 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 41 | 0% |
| 0% | 11 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 77 | 100% |
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Generator system maintenance and repair services in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ HÁT HỒ GƯƠM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/07/2026 14:47
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1 "Spare parts for MTU engine of D20E locomotive in 2026" package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/07/2026 09:24
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 2 "MTU engine crankshaft of D20E locomotive in 2026" package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/05/2026 13:58
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintain and maintain generator systems and ATS cabinets package, which was invited for bidding by the HỌC VIỆN CÁN BỘ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/04/2026 13:58
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 2: Supply of goods and construction of Diesel generator system package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÂM ĐỒNG through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói 2 - Máy phát điện - Nhà máy Điện Phú Quý.
- Result: Lost
03/03/2026 14:10
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing generator inspection and maintenance services package, which was invited for bidding by the Hue central hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/12/2025 10:41
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Procurement of Machine Machine Materials package, which was invited for bidding by the Cảnh sát biển Việt Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/12/2025 14:59
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the PTV - Generator maintenance package, which was invited for bidding by the Quality Assurance and Testing Center 3 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/12/2025 15:32
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Maintenance of generator system in 2025-2027 at Oncology Hospital. package, which was invited for bidding by the Oncology Hospital Ho Chi Minh city through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/12/2025 09:11
DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply and install the generator system and oil tank package, which was invited for bidding by the FPT TELECOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/10/2025 14:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 107 package, of which 77 package was won, failed 25 packages, 4 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 36 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 49 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 63 contractors in 93 package, won 71 package, lost 18 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 5 contractors in 14 package, won bid 6 package, lost 7 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 4 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DP CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 4 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor