Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Công ty TNHH Phát triển Kỹ thuật Công nghệ FRA |
|
||||
| International name | FRA Technology Development Company Limited | |||||
| Views | 5274 | |||||
| Business Tax ID | 0104006853 | |||||
| Company Address | Số 2 Ngách 2/11 Đường Ngọc Thụy, Ngọc Thuỵ Ward, Long Biên District, City Hà Nội | |||||
| Company Address (After merge) | City Hà Nội | |||||
| Form of Business | Limited Liability Company | |||||
| Company Establishment Date | 19/06/2009 | |||||
| The number of workers | 40 | |||||
| Company Status | Active | |||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 03/04/2014 | |||||
| Payment Status |
Tài khoản chưa nộp phí duy trì. Sau ngày 31/03/2018 tài khoản sẽ hết hiệu lực.
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|||||
Business industry of Công ty TNHH Phát triển Kỹ thuật Công nghệ FRA |
||||||
|
||||||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors FRA Technology Development Company Limited are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 31 bidding packages, of which 15 were won, 11 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 62.29% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Undefined (29)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Undefined (29)
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 42 contractors in 31 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 11 packages, 5 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 15 | 100% |
FRA Technology Development Company Limited Won the bidding for the Package No. 7: Battery charger package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/04/2018 16:46
FRA Technology Development Company Limited lost the bidding for the Package No. 11: Supply of 02 capacitor banks (Stage to upgrade voltage on the medium voltage side from 15kV to 22kV) package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
09/02/2018 14:29
FRA Technology Development Company Limited Won the bidding for the Repairing and adding SCADA signals of Pleikrong Hydropower Plant for automatic AGC power control package, which was invited for bidding by the Ialy Hydro Power Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/01/2018 14:06
FRA Technology Development Company Limited Won the bidding for the Provide software and hardware (including installation, installation, complete connection configuration, technology transfer and purchase of construction insurance) SCADA system of Binh Tan station. package, which was invited for bidding by the CN TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC TPHCM TNHH TRUNG TÂM ĐIỀU ĐỘ HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN TPHCM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/12/2017 14:44
FRA Technology Development Company Limited Won the bidding for the Package 12: Supply of cable accessories for connection at the station (Stage of upgrading medium voltage voltage from 15kV to 22kV) package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/12/2017 10:58
FRA Technology Development Company Limited Won the bidding for the Package 01: Providing VTTB for the project package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/12/2017 16:15
FRA Technology Development Company Limited Won the bidding for the Package No. 14: Accu charger package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/12/2017 16:33
FRA Technology Development Company Limited lost the bidding for the Package No. 6: Accuracy rig 110VDC package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH_CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHI MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
03/12/2017 15:25
FRA Technology Development Company Limited join for the Package 5: Relay system 87B package, which was invited for bidding by the Power Transmission Company 4 through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
31/10/2017 09:50
FRA Technology Development Company Limited lost the bidding for the Supply of materials and equipment (including installation) of SCADA system at Tan Tao station. package, which was invited for bidding by the CN TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC TPHCM TNHH TRUNG TÂM ĐIỀU ĐỘ HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN TPHCM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
25/10/2017 15:23
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder FRA Technology Development Company Limited participated in 31 package, of which 15 package was won, failed 11 packages, 5 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FRA Technology Development Company Limited is related to 11 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FRA Technology Development Company Limited has a relationship with 4 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FRA Technology Development Company Limited competed with 42 contractors in 31 package, won 15 package, lost 11 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FRA Technology Development Company Limited participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor FRA Technology Development Company Limited participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor