Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:30 PM 01/12/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:04 AM 01/18/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:51 AM 06/14/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/29/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
5:46 PM 06/30/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:33 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:19 AM 07/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/06/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:43 AM 07/07/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/14/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 38 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 34 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 58.25% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 84.07% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (19), Thanh Hoá (8), Ninh Bình (4), Thái Nguyên (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Hải Phòng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Phú Thọ (2), Lâm Đồng (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (19), Thanh Hoá (8), Ninh Bình (4), Thái Nguyên (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Hải Dương (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hòa Bình (1), Phú Thọ (1), Lâm Đồng (1)
- Has relationships with 33 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 111 contractors in 38 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 34 packages, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 1 | 100% |
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 51MSHH-SXKD-2024: Providing iron shelves to organize records and documents in 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the DA NHIM - HAM THUAN - DA MI HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
08/07/2024 09:38
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Providing transportation services for 362,431 tons of rice from national resources to Lai Chau province on the occasion of the 2024 harvest package, which was invited for bidding by the State Department Reserves Of Vinh Phu Area through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/07/2024 16:15
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Repair and replace broken equipment of the Air Conditioning System at the Information Technology Department building package, which was invited for bidding by the Informatics Technology Department of The Bank through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/07/2024 10:08
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Reception and bedroom services at Thanh Hoa City for delegates attending the 15th Congress of Vietnamese Fatherland Delegates in Thanh Hoa province, term 2024-2029 package, which was invited for bidding by the Uỷ ban Mặt trận Tổ quốc Việt Nam tỉnh Thanh Hoá through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
03/07/2024 10:05
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 1: Organizing propaganda decorations and visual promotions to celebrate the 77th anniversary of War Invalids and Martyrs Day (July 27, 1947-July 27, 2024) package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm thông tin triển lãm Hà Nội through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
03/07/2024 09:01
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package 1: Printing banners, ceremonies for media, and training in 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế huyện Phúc Thọ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/07/2024 10:38
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Transporting 1,135,522 kg of national rice to support afforestation in 4 districts (Quan Hoa, Quan Son, Nhu Xuan, Lang Chanh) in the first phase of 2024. package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Dự trữ Nhà nước khu vực VII through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/07/2024 09:01
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 02: Construction and repair of the office of the Social Policy Bank Transaction Office in Nhu Thanh district package, which was invited for bidding by the VBSP Thanh Hoa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
01/07/2024 10:13
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 02: Construction and repair of the office of the Bank for Social Policies Transaction Office in Tho Xuan district package, which was invited for bidding by the VBSP Thanh Hoa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
01/07/2024 10:12
GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 04: Printing flyers and leaflets; flags; Photocopy documents, decorate the ceremony, pay for drinks for delegates; rent a car to pick up reporters and organizers; decorate the media corner, hang posters on promotional vehicles; renting propaganda vehicles; Rent audio equipment and projectors to organize specialized talks on ethnic affairs, implement ethnic policies, cultural and artistic activities and media campaigns. package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Dân tộc và Tôn giáo tỉnh Hòa Bình through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
29/06/2024 10:06
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED participated in 38 package, of which 1 package was won, failed 34 packages, 0 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED is related to 33 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 34 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED competed with 111 contractors in 38 package, won 1 package, lost 34 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 9 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GL GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor