Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:04 AM 10/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:02 PM 11/23/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:11 AM 11/25/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:59 AM 11/25/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:01 AM 08/28/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:17 AM 08/29/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:13 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:20 AM 07/15/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 35 bidding packages, of which 13 were won, 22 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 70% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.61% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (30), Quảng Ngãi (3), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (10), Quảng Nam (20), Quảng Ngãi (3), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 26 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 81 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 15 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 13 | 100% |
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Danang Contruction Department through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/01/2026 23:16
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 3: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ III through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH GÓI THẦU QUỐC LỘ 1, QUẢNG NGÃI.
- Result: Lost
10/04/2025 09:11
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction of the route 7.dx from the highway to Khe Cat dam package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Duy Xuyên through an as sub-joint of Liên danh xây dựng đường ĐH7.DX.
- Result: Lost
06/04/2025 10:09
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction of route 10.dx from Khe Cat bridge to Tinh Yen package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Duy Xuyên through an as sub-joint of Liên danh xây dựng đường ĐH10.DX.
- Result: Lost
03/04/2025 09:05
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction of the route of DH24.DX from QL14H to DH17.DX package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Duy Xuyên through an as sub-joint of Liên danh xây dựng đường ĐH24.DX.
- Result: Lost
31/03/2025 08:07
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Repair works package, which was invited for bidding by the DA NANG DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH SỬA CHỮA QL1 VÀ NÚT NGÃ BA HUẾ.
- Result: Lost
15/03/2025 14:03
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Major repair of the construction of A Vuong Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Vina - Nguyễn Quân.
- Result: Lost
27/12/2024 15:30
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction, disposal and solid waste treatment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực Thanh Khê through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Vina - Kiến Toàn.
- Result: Lost
27/11/2024 09:26
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quế Sơn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
15/11/2024 15:47
INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 6: Construction of works package, which was invited for bidding by the DANANG INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Ceco 545 - Vina Asphanlt.
- Result: Won
17/10/2024 15:19
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 35 package, of which 13 package was won, failed 22 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 27 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 26 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 81 contractors in 14 package, won 7 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 11 contractors in 21 package, won bid 6 package, lost 15 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION ASPHALT VINA JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor