Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 21 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 8 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 77.29% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (5), Hà Nội (14), Đồng Nai (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (3), Hà Nội (14), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Hòa Bình (1), Đồng Nai (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 40 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 8 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 7 | 0% |
| 0% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 11 | 100% |
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing equipment for the CT2025.EA.BKA.10, CT2025.EA.BKA.11, CT2025.EA.BKA.14 project, Information and Communication Technology School. package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/08/2026 17:41
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of equipment for project T2025-TN-008, project leader Le Van Dong, School of Information and Communications Technology package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/04/2026 16:35
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing GPUs for AI model research package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/02/2026 16:42
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Rent a server for the project "AI4LIFE - Medical support Chatbot" package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/02/2026 16:38
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Repairing Infinera transmission equipment for VNPT Net1 in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM HẠ TẦNG MẠNG MIỀN BẮC– CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
19/09/2025 10:30
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of equipment for T2024-TD002, Chairman of Dr. Nguyen Thanh Hung, Institute for Research and Application of Artificial Intelligence package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/05/2025 17:56
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Equipped with desktops for deployment of separate VHKT computer networks connect to the Oam public network infrastructure operating network for the central and southern regional network cultural and cultural center package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN KHAI THÁC MẠNG – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
19/09/2024 16:56
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of computers and equipment for training at the School of Information and Communications Technology, Hanoi University of Science and Technology package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY through an as sub-joint of ITEXPERT-NĐ. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
04/01/2024 16:38
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 02: Implementing and providing sound equipment for folk cultural activities clubs in ethnic minority and mountainous areas of Tan Son, Thanh Son, Yen Lap districts, Phu Tho province package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Văn hóa Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Phú Thọ through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
23/12/2023 08:20
ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the MS Package No. 08-KH/KTBC: Procurement and installation of sound system at Warehouse KT789, Workshop X201, Battalion 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Kỹ thuật quân, binh chủng/Tổng cục HC-KT through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
15/09/2023 09:10
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 21 package, of which 11 package was won, failed 8 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 14 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 14 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 40 contractors in 19 package, won 10 package, lost 8 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 2 package, won bid 1 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ITEXPERT VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 7 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor