Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:53 AM 10/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:18 AM 12/30/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 06/06/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:07 AM 06/06/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:08 AM 08/22/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:45 AM 08/23/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/10/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:34 AM 06/11/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:54 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:25 AM 07/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 71 bidding packages, of which 56 were won, 10 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.36% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.16% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (13), Ninh Bình (4), Thái Nguyên (3), Hà Nội (43), Lạng Sơn (2), Hưng Yên (2), Cao Bằng (2), Tuyên Quang (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Lào Cai (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (13), Ninh Bình (2), Thái Nguyên (3), Hà Nội (43), Lạng Sơn (2), Thái Bình (1), Cao Bằng (2), Hà Giang (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Nam Định (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Yên Bái (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Hưng Yên (1), Hà Nam (1), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 57 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 46 contractors in 50 bidding packages, won 42 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 24 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 4 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 56 | 100% |
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 05 MSVTTB 2026.C50: Procurement of materials and equipment for construction investment in the third phase of 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói thầu 05 MSVTTB.C50 2026.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 10:52
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01-26CC.ĐTXD: Supply of materials and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐÔNG ANH through an as sub-joint of Liên danh HQ-TOJI-LB.
- Result: Won
11/07/2026 21:10
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 04: Procurement of construction materials and equipment Improving low-voltage grid power supply capacity in Phuc Loc commune in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC SƠN TÂY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh nhà thầu TA-HQ-LB.
- Result: Won
19/05/2026 16:26
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 03: Procurement of construction materials and equipment Improving low-voltage grid power supply capacity in Phuc Tho commune; Hat Mon commune in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC SƠN TÂY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh HQ-TA-LB.
- Result: Lost
04/05/2026 09:12
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package 08-MSHH.SCL/2026: Procurement of goods package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC SÓC SƠN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/04/2026 10:22
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 03: Procurement of materials and equipment for additional construction projects in 2025 and phase 2 in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC SƠN TÂY through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH SMS-NLG-LBT.
- Result: Won
11/04/2026 16:15
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01MSCBTLT2026: Procurement of BTLT columns package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/01/2026 13:56
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package 04.2/2025/DTXD/GT-07: VTTB shopping package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THẠCH THẤT through an as sub-joint of Liên danh EGRID.
- Result: Won
19/12/2025 17:23
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03-2025-VTTB: Procurement for VTTB to serve the 2nd phase construction projects in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC QUỐC OAI through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH NLX – LB.
- Result: Won
26/05/2025 09:21
LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 02-25CC.ĐTXD: Supplying equipment and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MÊ LINH through an as sub-joint of Liên danh QT – NB - LB .
- Result: Won
23/05/2025 11:37
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 71 package, of which 56 package was won, failed 10 packages, 0 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 22 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 29 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 57 contractors in 21 package, won 14 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 46 contractors in 50 package, won bid 42 package, lost 6 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LAM BINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor