Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 129 bidding packages, of which 52 were won, 66 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 9 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 11.63% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (7), Đà Nẵng (6), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Lai Châu (1), Lâm Đồng (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Hà Nội (21), Đồng Nai (12), Sơn La (1), Cà Mau (6), Khánh Hòa (6), Gia Lai (4), Bắc Ninh (2), Hưng Yên (10), Cần Thơ (3), Đồng Tháp (1), Hải Phòng (1), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Trị (1), Thanh Hoá (1), An Giang (2), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (26)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Long An (5), Đà Nẵng (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Lai Châu (1), Bình Thuận (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Tây Ninh (2), Hà Nội (21), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (11), Bình Phước (1), Đồng Nai (11), Sơn La (1), Bạc Liêu (3), Quảng Nam (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Gia Lai (3), Ninh Thuận (2), Bắc Giang (2), Hưng Yên (7), Cà Mau (3), Cần Thơ (3), Đồng Tháp (1), Hải Dương (1), Nam Định (1), Quảng Trị (1), Thanh Hoá (1), An Giang (2), Thái Bình (1), Undefined (30)
- Has relationships with 45 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 50 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 145 contractors in 45 bidding packages, won 20 packages, lost 24 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 44 contractors in 84 bidding packages, won 32 packages, lost 42 packages, 2 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 5 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 1 project with a total of 4 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 2 package (with 2 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 1 Contractor Selection Plan, including 1 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 2 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 2, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN LICOGI 16
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00000006
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: thủy điện, điện mặt trời
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp năng lượng (đường dây và trạm biến áp)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
- Year started in TOP 500: 2012 (VNR500), 2009 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Construction
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 10 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 11 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 17 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 52 | 100% |
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 20: Construction and installation and project insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh G20 đường bên Di sản. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 07:34
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 01: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 through an as master consortium of Liên danh đường QL39. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/06/2026 17:55
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XL02: Construction of the line section from Km105+000 - Km125+000 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Gia Lai through an as master consortium of Liên danh LIZEN - 471 - TRÍ NAM.
- Result: Won
05/06/2026 08:44
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 02: Construction and installation of works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
09/12/2025 09:02
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XL1 -NBLC: Expanding the segment of Km123+080 - Km190+420 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Expressway Corporation through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Lizen – Công ty TNHH Hòa Hiệp – Công ty cổ phần Sông Đà 10 – Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Việt Hoa.
- Result: Won
20/10/2025 09:30
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction construction (including spending) package, which was invited for bidding by the Khanh Hoa Development Project Management Unit through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần LIZEN – Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Vina E&C – Công ty TNHH Thương Mại và Dịch Vụ Trần Vũ. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
29/08/2025 15:34
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 09: Construction and installation of works (including segment Km0-Km3+250 and segment km3+250-km55+650) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 through an as master consortium of . One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/08/2025 18:15
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 11: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình Nông nghiệp và Giao thông tỉnh Khánh Hòa through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH KHÁNH NINH. Ten other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
08/05/2025 09:06
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 12: Construction and installation of stations (including emergency and fire protection) and connection lines package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐIỆN LỰC LICOGI 16 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN LIZEN. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
06/05/2025 11:17
LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 18: Construction of transformer stations (including performing tasks on TTLL, supplying and installing fire prevention and fighting systems) package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH GÓI THẦU SỐ 18. Fifteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
08/04/2025 09:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 129 package, of which 52 package was won, failed 66 packages, 2 packages with no results, 9 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 45 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 50 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 145 contractors in 45 package, won 20 package, lost 24 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 44 contractors in 84 package, won bid 32 package, lost 42 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 8 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 22 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor LIZEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 28 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,193 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor