Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
5:34 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:06 AM 05/31/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:37 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:27 AM 12/11/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 04/28/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:46 PM 04/28/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/09/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:48 PM 06/10/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 9 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.45% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Hà Nam (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 5 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 100% |
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Package XL01: Construction of all project items package, which was invited for bidding by the TRẠI GIAM QUẢNG NINH - CỤC C10 - BỘ CÔNG AN through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 09:11
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items package, which was invited for bidding by the Trại giam Thanh Xuân through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/05/2026 09:50
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items package, which was invited for bidding by the Trại giam Thanh Xuân through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/01/2026 15:13
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package XL01: Construction of the guard house of officers and soldiers in the detention area, gates, fences and sports field Detention camp under the Ha Nam Provincial Police package, which was invited for bidding by the Công an tỉnh Hà Nam through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/12/2022 20:57
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction Renovating, repairing and maintaining the Vietnam Financial Times Headquarters package, which was invited for bidding by the BÁO TÀI CHÍNH - ĐẦU TƯ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/12/2022 12:04
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL02: Construction of items of detention area of Sub-camp No. 2, technical infrastructure (except for the items of roads entering the camp, internal roads of the staff quarters) and installation of clean water and water treatment equipment waste, substation 400KVA package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Cảnh sát quản lý trại giam, cơ sở giáo dục bắt buộc, trường giáo dưỡng (Cục C10) through an as master consortium of . Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
18/11/2022 16:25
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and installation bidding package No. 01: The whole construction part (including the cost of common items) package, which was invited for bidding by the CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of 0105993468 - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG 198,0500372905 - Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại Nam Hà.
- Result: Won
29/07/2022 05:39
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Construction, supply and installation of all equipment items of the Central Area and the cost of general items package, which was invited for bidding by the CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED through an as sub-joint of 0105993468 - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG 198,0500372905 - Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại Nam Hà.
- Result: Won
31/07/2019 08:43
NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and installation bidding package No. 01: The entire construction and installation part and the cost of general items of the work package, which was invited for bidding by the CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/03/2019 10:38
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 9 package, of which 7 package was won, failed 1 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 8 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 3 contractors in 6 package, won 4 package, lost 1 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 3 package, won bid 3 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMHA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor