Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
9:26 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:56 AM 08/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:12 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:02 AM 01/20/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:09 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 13 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 12 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 91.71% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Khánh Hòa (2), Lâm Đồng (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Ninh Thuận (2), Bình Thuận (2)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 31 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 12 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 1 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty TNHH Nam Tiến
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00006595
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Ninh Thuận
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 1 | 100% |
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 01 SCL2021 TTBT: Repairing the grounding system of the 220kV Ham Thuan - Da Mi - Long Thanh line. package, which was invited for bidding by the PTC3 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/03/2021 15:30
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package 02 SCL2021 TTBT: Repairing architectural works, houses, auxiliary equipment under Binh Thuan Power Transmission package, which was invited for bidding by the PTC3 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/01/2021 09:37
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Waterproof construction, new paint the whole hotel package, which was invited for bidding by the SAI GON NINH CHU RESORT HOTEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY. through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
30/10/2020 14:25
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Digging roads, building cable ditches, re-establishing road surface to serve underground power grids and telecommunications cables on Tran Hung Dao, Huynh Man Dat, An Binh and Vo Van Kiet avenues. (P.5-Q.5). package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực TP. HCM, Ban Quản lý dự án lưới điện phân phối TP. HCM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
28/08/2020 11:34
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Construction and installation - Project: N7 office building in Tan Cang package, which was invited for bidding by the SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/08/2020 09:22
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
06/08/2020 14:30
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
06/08/2020 14:15
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
06/08/2020 14:00
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Construction and renovation of culverts in Hiep Thanh City Residential Area, Huy Hoang Residential Area GDD2, The Minh Residential Area - HCMC in 2020 package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL HO CHI MINH CITY BRANCH OF VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
28/07/2020 15:07
NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package: Construction and installation - Works: Repair of forklift yard H02, H03 and RTG crane track, motorway, line H08, H09 at Tan Cang Phu Huu port package, which was invited for bidding by the SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/07/2020 09:19
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED participated in 13 package, of which 1 package was won, failed 12 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED is related to 8 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 9 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED competed with 31 contractors in 13 package, won 1 package, lost 12 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NAMTIEN COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor