Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4,161 bidding packages, of which 4,012 were won, 73 were lost, 65 are pending results, and 11 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 23.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (166), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1280), Cà Mau (132), Khánh Hòa (77), Đắk Lắk (138), Cần Thơ (203), Huế (135), Quảng Ngãi (76), Lâm Đồng (145), Tây Ninh (58), Vĩnh Long (123), Quảng Trị (180), Đà Nẵng (221), Hà Nội (16), Đồng Nai (41), Gia Lai (53), An Giang (92), Hải Phòng (4), Tuyên Quang (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Ninh Bình (3), Phú Thọ (3), Hưng Yên (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Lào Cai (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Sơn La (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Cao Bằng (3), Lai Châu (3), Điện Biên (3), Hà Tĩnh (3), Nghệ An (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Nationwide (2), Undefined (1062)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tiền Giang (113), Đồng Tháp (20), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (835), Bình Dương (26), Cà Mau (31), Khánh Hòa (41), Đắk Lắk (71), Phú Yên (27), Hậu Giang (24), Huế (135), Quảng Ngãi (36), Lâm Đồng (78), Bạc Liêu (83), Cần Thơ (52), Long An (32), Bến Tre (60), Quảng Bình (99), Quảng Trị (37), Quảng Nam (39), Hà Nội (16), Đồng Nai (21), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (22), Đà Nẵng (113), Bình Phước (16), Bình Định (21), Trà Vinh (44), Sóc Trăng (63), An Giang (36), Gia Lai (11), Hải Dương (4), Kiên Giang (15), Kon Tum (24), Tuyên Quang (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Hà Giang (3), Hà Nam (3), Hòa Bình (3), Hưng Yên (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Lào Cai (3), Nam Định (3), Ninh Bình (3), Phú Thọ (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Sơn La (3), Thái Bình (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Cao Bằng (3), Yên Bái (3), Lai Châu (3), Vĩnh Phúc (3), Điện Biên (3), Hải Phòng (3), Bắc Giang (3), Bắc Kạn (3), Đắk Nông (8), Bình Thuận (17), Ninh Thuận (15), Hà Tĩnh (3), Nghệ An (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Tây Ninh (11), Vĩnh Long (13), Nationwide (2), Undefined (1955)
- Has relationships with 549 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 620 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1,407 contractors in 4,147 bidding packages, won 3,998 packages, lost 73 packages, 65 are pending results, and 11 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 31 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 2 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2007 (VNR500), 2007 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Trading and Distribution of Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3,326 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 110 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 61 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 49 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 18 | 0% |
| 0% | 441 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 7 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 4,012 | 100% |
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy Generic drugs that do not win the bid and buy additional drugs in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ KRÔNG BÚK through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/09/2026 16:15
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of vaccine and vaccination services in 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trạm Y tế phường Phú Thọ Hòa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/09/2026 15:45
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bid No. 2: Procurement of contrast agents and detoxification medications package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế Tây Sơn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 16:04
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of vaccine services for use in 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ KHU VỰC BÌNH PHÚ through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 15:10
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Online bidding package for generic drugs, 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the ODONTO MAXILLO FACIAL HOSPITAL through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 14:52
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Bidding package for generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 11:49
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1: Procurement of generic drugs at Tay Ninh Lung Hospital in 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Phổi Tây Ninh through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 08:47
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Urgent medicine procurement has not yet selected a contractor to serve emergency and treatment work at Long My Regional Medical Center package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Long Mỹ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 16:35
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of original branded drugs for supplementary healthcare activities in the second round of 2026 at the 1st facility of the Quang Tri Provincial Healthcare Center. package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm khám bệnh, chữa bệnh và chăm sóc sức khỏe cán bộ tỉnh Quảng Trị through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 14:20
NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Generic drug bidding package: Procurement of vaccine services in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm kiểm soát bệnh tật thành phố Huế through an as an independent entity. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 14:00
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY participated in 4161 package, of which 4012 package was won, failed 73 packages, 65 packages with no results, 11 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY is related to 549 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 654 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY competed with 1407 contractors in 4147 package, won 3998 package, lost 73 package, 65 bidding package has no results, 11 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 31 contractors in 14 package, won bid 14 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor