Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:50 PM 11/07/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:16 PM 11/07/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/24/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:37 AM 12/24/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/26/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:51 AM 04/05/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 10/21/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:34 AM 10/21/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 11/19/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:54 PM 11/21/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 149 bidding packages, of which 40 were won, 95 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 9 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 30.73% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (4), Hải Phòng (23), Hà Nội (36), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (33), Khánh Hòa (13), Bắc Ninh (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Hưng Yên (10), Vĩnh Long (4), Thanh Hoá (15), Hà Tĩnh (1), Ninh Bình (3), Đà Nẵng (8), Lâm Đồng (2), An Giang (4), Đắk Lắk (1), Lào Cai (1), Phú Thọ (1), Gia Lai (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Đồng Nai (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (4), Hải Dương (3), Hà Nội (36), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (20), Hải Phòng (17), Khánh Hòa (8), Bắc Giang (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Thái Bình (9), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Trà Vinh (3), Thanh Hoá (15), Hà Tĩnh (1), Ninh Bình (3), Bình Dương (4), Quảng Nam (2), Bình Thuận (2), Đà Nẵng (5), Kiên Giang (3), Đắk Lắk (1), Yên Bái (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Ninh Thuận (3), Gia Lai (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (19)
- Has relationships with 70 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 99 contractors in 139 bidding packages, won 39 packages, lost 89 packages, 4 are pending results, and 7 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 6 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 17 | 0% |
| 0% | 5 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 40 | 100% |
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 18HH-SXKD.NS-2026: Supply of technical grease package, which was invited for bidding by the NGHI SƠN THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
16/07/2026 14:02
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the MS-01 package, which was invited for bidding by the BỘ TƯ LỆNH THỦ ĐÔ HÀ NỘI through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
23/06/2026 15:07
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Buy decentralized gasoline in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật, Quân khu 7 through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
23/06/2026 09:31
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 02/XD: Purchase of marine engine lubricants package, which was invited for bidding by the CỤC HẬU CẦN - KỸ THUẬT/TỔNG CỤC HẬU CẦN - KỸ THUẬT through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
22/06/2026 08:02
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the HH26-2026: Providing lubricating oil and grease package, which was invited for bidding by the THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
05/06/2026 09:33
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 5 Guaranteed purchase of gasoline and oil for the 5th time in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Quân chủng Hải quân through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
02/06/2026 09:40
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 11 (MS02/2026-NDQT): Supply of tools, instruments and materials for production in 2026 of Quang Trach Thermal Power Plant (phase 1) package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY NHIỆT ĐIỆN QUẢNG TRẠCH-CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN ĐIỆN LỰC VIỆT NAM through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH NHÀ THẦU PTC- PS. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
29/05/2026 14:01
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Purchasing gasoline and oil in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Quân đoàn 34 through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
10/02/2026 08:00
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Buy lubricants to ensure regular operations in 2026 of Truong Sa Seafood Company Limited package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUONG SA MARINE PRODUCTS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY. through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
02/02/2026 14:06
PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Purchasing DO 0.05S-II diesel oil, Total rubia Tir 6400 15W40 lubricant oil in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Lữ đoàn 955 Vùng 4 Hải Quân through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
03/12/2025 11:25
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 149 package, of which 40 package was won, failed 95 packages, 5 packages with no results, 9 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 70 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 81 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 99 contractors in 139 package, won 39 package, lost 89 package, 4 bidding package has no results, 7 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 10 package, won bid 1 package, lost 6 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 22 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PHUONG BAC INDUSTRY AND PETROLEUM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 25 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor