Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM SAO ĐỎ |
|
| International name | RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED | |
| Views | 1011 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0101512438 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 19/05/2004 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0101512438 | |
| Company Address | Lô 11, Đường Công Nghiệp 4, Khu Công Nghiệp Sài Đồng B, Phường Long Biên, City Hà Nội | |
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |
| Company Establishment Date | 19/05/2004 | |
| The number of workers | 95 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 07/08/2014 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | TRỊNH ĐÌNH TRỌNG | |
| Position | Director | |
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM SAO ĐỎ |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 84 bidding packages, of which 72 were won, 6 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.08% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (65), Ninh Bình (7), Hải Phòng (4), Quảng Ninh (4), Thanh Hoá (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (65), Nam Định (1), Hải Dương (3), Hà Nam (1), Ninh Bình (2), Quảng Ninh (4), Thanh Hoá (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 43 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 714 contractors in 84 bidding packages, won 72 packages, lost 6 packages, 6 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 71 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 72 | 100% |
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Purchasing drugs for the Hospital Pharmacy in 2026-2027 (2nd time) package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Phổi Hải Dương through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/08/2026 21:15
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Pack 1: Generics package, which was invited for bidding by the National Lung Hospital through an as an independent entity. One hundred forty five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
13/08/2026 17:48
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED join for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Sweden Hospital, Uongbi through an as an independent entity. Fifty two other contractors also participated.
06/08/2026 10:08
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED join for the Buy 294 categories of generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the National hospital of traditional medicine through an as an independent entity. Seventy four other contractors also participated.
13/07/2026 14:20
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED join for the Bidding Tender package No 01: Generic Drugs Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện Y học phòng không không quân through an as an independent entity. One hundred forty six other contractors also participated.
08/07/2026 09:59
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED join for the Generic drug bidding package (including 918 parts) package, which was invited for bidding by the E hospital through an as an independent entity. One hundred seventy nine other contractors also participated.
07/07/2026 09:16
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 08: Package General package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Xanh Pôn through an as an independent entity. One hundred twenty five other contractors also participated.
07/07/2026 09:12
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 01: Providing Generic drugs to serve medical examination and treatment. package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Medical University Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/07/2026 08:06
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 6: Generic drug bidding package to serve the operation of Hospital Pharmacy August 19, 2026, Code: ĐTRR.GE.02.2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện 19-8, Bộ Công an through an as an independent entity. Eighty four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
20/05/2026 20:01
RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA TỈNH QUẢNG NINH through an as an independent entity. Ninety five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
18/05/2026 15:34
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED participated in 84 package, of which 72 package was won, failed 6 packages, 6 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED is related to 37 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 45 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED competed with 714 contractors in 84 package, won 72 package, lost 6 package, 6 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 6 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor RED STAR PHARMA COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor