Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Trung tâm Viễn thám và Công nghệ thông tin |
|
||||||||||||||||
| International name | Remote sensing and Information Technology Center | |||||||||||||||||
| Views | 1324 | |||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0100103383006 | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | Số 340 Bạch Đằng, Chương Dương Ward, Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Address (After merge) | City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 14/03/2011 | |||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 50 | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Status | Active | |||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 07/09/2016 | |||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Đã nộp chi phí
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|||||||||||||||||
Business industry of Trung tâm Viễn thám và Công nghệ thông tin |
||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors Remote sensing and Information Technology Center are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 16 bidding packages, of which 12 were won, 2 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.76% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ninh (3), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ninh (3), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 12 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 9 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 12 | 100% |
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center Won the bidding for the Advice on changing forest use purposes package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng đặc khu Vân Đồn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/08/2022 14:27
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center lost the bidding for the Consulting for forest inventory in Quang Ninh province in 2021 package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Kiểm lâm through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/04/2022 10:32
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center Won the bidding for the TV-04 [Consultation on making records for conversion of forest use purposes] package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án 2 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/03/2022 10:09
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center Won the bidding for the Reviewing the compatibility between the Three-Type Forest Planning (according to Decision 3722 QD-UBND dated September 19, 2018 of the People's Committee of Quang Ninh Province) with the Land Use Plan for the 2021 - 2030 period in Cam Pha City in order to improve efficiency in forest management, protection and development package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG KINH TẾ THÀNH PHỐ CẨM PHẢ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/01/2022 11:08
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center Won the bidding for the Establishment of a Project on Establishment of Species and Habitat Conservation Area in Quang Nam Chau, Quang Ninh province package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Kiểm lâm through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/09/2021 16:53
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center Won the bidding for the Consulting on building forest price framework in Thai Nguyen province package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Kiểm lâm tỉnh Thái Nguyên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/08/2021 17:30
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center join for the Review the current status of rocky forests; residential land, agricultural land, project land, other land in the planning according to Decision 3722 QD-UBND dated September 19, 2018 of the People's Committee of Quang Ninh province in Cam Pha city package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Cẩm Phả through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
14/06/2021 09:56
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center Won the bidding for the Contracting to implement forest valuation, forest price bracket in Phu Tho province (contract no. 03) package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ THÀNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/05/2020 17:07
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center Won the bidding for the Investigate the distribution of two rare plant species White-striped conifer (Amentotaxus) and Nageia fleuryi (Nageia fleuryi) in Dong Son - Ky Thuong Nature Reserve, Hoanh Bo district package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Kiểm lâm through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/10/2019 10:37
Remote sensing and Information Technology Center lost the bidding for the Investigate forest resources and support the 2016 forest land allocation to the village community package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án Bảo vệ và quản lý tổng hợp các hệ sinh thái rừng ở các tỉnh Quảng Nam, Kon Tum và Gia Lai through an as sub-joint of .
- Result: Lost
10/04/2019 14:35
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder Remote sensing and Information Technology Center participated in 16 package, of which 12 package was won, failed 2 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Remote sensing and Information Technology Center is related to 11 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Remote sensing and Information Technology Center has a relationship with 12 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Remote sensing and Information Technology Center competed with 3 contractors in 14 package, won 12 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Remote sensing and Information Technology Center participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Remote sensing and Information Technology Center participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor