Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 207 bidding packages, of which 105 were won, 92 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 36.23% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (10), Đồng Tháp (4), Tây Ninh (19), Vĩnh Long (17), Cà Mau (21), Đồng Nai (9), An Giang (25), Lâm Đồng (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (31), Thái Nguyên (1), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ngãi (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (61)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (7), Đồng Tháp (3), Long An (12), Vĩnh Long (1), Cà Mau (9), Bến Tre (5), Đồng Nai (6), Kiên Giang (19), Hậu Giang (2), Tây Ninh (6), Lâm Đồng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (24), Trà Vinh (8), Bình Phước (3), An Giang (3), Bạc Liêu (6), Bình Thuận (1), Bình Dương (5), Thái Nguyên (1), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ngãi (2), Tiền Giang (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Hà Tĩnh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (76)
- Has relationships with 95 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 53 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 392 contractors in 102 bidding packages, won 45 packages, lost 51 packages, 5 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 93 contractors in 105 bidding packages, won 60 packages, lost 41 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 2 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THỚI BÌNH
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00007119
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công trình: Giao thông (Luồng hàng hải)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây - Trạm biến áp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cảng, đường thủy
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn (Thủy lợi, đê điều)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 16 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 35 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 28 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 5 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 105 | 100% |
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY join for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng phường Long An through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
04/09/2026 09:00
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the XL04-KBD (Phase 2): Construction of the East Coast Embankment item and accompanying infrastructure system package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án công trình Nông nghiệp tỉnh Cà Mau through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/06/2026 17:48
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL-XLVTĐ: Construction of the remaining embankment line between Vinh Trach Dong coast and Nha Mat coast package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án công trình Nông nghiệp tỉnh Cà Mau through an as master consortium of Liên danh thi công gói thầu XL-XLVTĐ . One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
23/06/2026 17:24
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Procurement of 22 5-seat electric cars to serve general work for provincial agencies and units, communes, wards, and special zones package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Tài chính tỉnh An Giang through an as master consortium of Liên danh gói thầu số 2. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
06/05/2026 16:19
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 3: Procurement of 103 7-seat electric cars to serve general work for provincial agencies and units, communes, wards and special zones package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Tài chính tỉnh An Giang through an as master consortium of Liên danh gói thầu số 3. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
03/04/2026 17:00
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY join for the XL04-KBD (Phase 2): Construction of the East Coast Embankment item and accompanying infrastructure system package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án công trình Nông nghiệp tỉnh Cà Mau through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
07/03/2026 09:00
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL02: Construction, supply and installation of equipment for the Vam Leo boat lock project package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thủy lợi 10 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh XL02-Âu thuyền Vàm Lẽo. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
12/02/2026 14:34
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL01: Construction, supply and installation of equipment for Ho Phong boat lock and culvert project package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thủy lợi 10 through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói XL01 - Cống âu thuyền Hộ Phòng. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
24/12/2025 16:38
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 18: Construction and installation (including costs for ensuring waterway traffic safety + Static testing) package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN TỈNH AN GIANG through an as master consortium of Liên danh thi công kè thành phố Châu Đốc. Fourteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
09/12/2025 09:01
THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the VL2-PW-1.8: Construction of Long Ho river embankment (bank of ward 5) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Vĩnh Long through an as master consortium of Liên danh Gói thầu VL2-PW-1.8 bờ phường 5. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
28/11/2025 10:02
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in 207 package, of which 105 package was won, failed 92 packages, 6 packages with no results, 4 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY is related to 95 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 112 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY competed with 392 contractors in 102 package, won 45 package, lost 51 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 93 contractors in 105 package, won bid 60 package, lost 41 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THOI BINH CONSTRUCT TRADE JOINT - STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 27 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor