Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 09/12/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:50 AM 09/12/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 02/13/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
12:33 AM 02/14/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 04/21/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:23 AM 04/21/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 107 bidding packages, of which 47 were won, 52 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 55.39% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (23), Lâm Đồng (4), Thanh Hoá (1), Khánh Hòa (2), Hưng Yên (13), Phú Thọ (19), Cà Mau (4), Đà Nẵng (9), Bắc Ninh (3), Gia Lai (7), Đắk Lắk (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Lai Châu (5), Đồng Nai (7), Hà Tĩnh (3), Nghệ An (3), Hải Phòng (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Sơn La (5), Quảng Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Nationwide (2), Cần Thơ (2), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (23), Bình Thuận (4), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Thuận (2), Thái Bình (12), Hòa Bình (16), Cà Mau (4), Đà Nẵng (3), Bắc Ninh (2), Gia Lai (5), Đắk Lắk (1), Bắc Giang (1), Kon Tum (1), Lai Châu (5), Đồng Nai (6), Hà Tĩnh (3), Nghệ An (3), Hải Phòng (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Sơn La (5), Quảng Nam (1), Quảng Ninh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Nationwide (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hậu Giang (1), Undefined (19)
- Has relationships with 38 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 127 contractors in 95 bidding packages, won 40 packages, lost 48 packages, 2 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 7 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 47 | 100% |
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Providing Oil Filter Core online package, which was invited for bidding by the Hoa Binh HydroPower Company through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:08
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Invest in a wire heater package, which was invited for bidding by the NINH BINH NITROGENOUS FERTILIZER LTD.COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
21/08/2026 14:08
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing measuring equipment, creating small resistive voltage current package, which was invited for bidding by the Hoa Binh HydroPower Company through an as an independent entity. Nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
18/08/2026 10:11
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package MS-01: Procurement of tools in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A32/QC PK-KQ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/08/2026 16:45
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the 26-2026-HKVT-KHCN Procurement of testing equipment for mechanical component modules package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as master consortium of . Two other contractors also participated.
24/07/2026 14:36
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing vibration analyzers and dynamic balancers package, which was invited for bidding by the Hoa Binh HydroPower Company through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
20/07/2026 08:45
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Bidding package MS-01: Procurement of tools in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A32/QC PK-KQ through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
09/07/2026 09:30
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 158-2025-HKVT-DT Providing standard industrial assembly and anti-spark equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
15/06/2026 14:31
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of CCDC in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/06/2026 08:53
UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 153-2025-HKVT-DT Providing torque wrench equipment sets package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
20/04/2026 18:45
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 107 package, of which 47 package was won, failed 52 packages, 3 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 38 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 50 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 127 contractors in 95 package, won 40 package, lost 48 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 5 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 7 contractors in 12 package, won bid 7 package, lost 4 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 25 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor