Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 24 bidding packages, of which 17 were won, 4 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 70.09% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.03% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hà Nội (6), Phú Thọ (3), Lào Cai (2), Hải Phòng (2), Ninh Bình (8), Thanh Hoá (1), Nghệ An (1), Hà Tĩnh (3), Quảng Trị (2), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hà Nội (6), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Phú Thọ (1), Lào Cai (1), Yên Bái (1), Hải Phòng (1), Nam Định (2), Ninh Bình (4), Hà Nam (4), Thanh Hoá (1), Nghệ An (1), Hà Tĩnh (3), Quảng Bình (2), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 15 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 3 packages, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 1 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 6 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 6 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 1 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 1 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: Công ty cổ phần vận hành và bảo trì đường cao tốc Việt Nam
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00034704
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và đầu tư tỉnh Hà Nam
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
- Lab name: Center for testing and quality control of Vietnam highways.
- Laboratory code: LAS-XD 965
- Certifications:
⚬
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 17 | 100% |
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 4: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ I through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 09:11
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Manage and regularly maintain provincial roads; road connecting National Highway 38B to road connecting 2 highways Hanoi - Hai Phong with Cau Gie - Ninh Binh highway (section from road DT.491 to road connecting 2 highways, through Thai Ha Industrial Park); T4 economic belt trunk road (from the intersection of National Highway 21 to Provincial Road 499B) in the former Ha Nam province (from July 1, 2026 to March 31, 2028) package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
27/06/2026 11:18
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the O&M1-NBLC-2026: Regular maintenance and operation management of Noi Bai-Lao Cai expressway (section Km0+00-Km123+080) for a period of 36 months package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Expressway Corporation through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/06/2026 17:11
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the O&M2-NBLC-2026: Regular maintenance and operation management of Noi Bai-Lao Cai expressway (section Km123+080-Km244+155) for a period of 36 months package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Expressway Corporation through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VECS-VECOM.
- Result: Won
26/06/2026 10:25
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ I through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/05/2026 19:16
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the O&M1-NBLC-2026: Regular maintenance and operation management of Noi Bai-Lao Cai expressway (section Km0+00-Km123+080) for a period of 36 months package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Expressway Corporation through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
22/03/2026 09:27
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 04: Management and regular maintenance services for new National Highway 37 package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/02/2026 14:08
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 02: Management, operation and maintenance of high -speed road traffic infrastructure from Vung Ang - Cam Lo. package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ II through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói thầu số 02.
- Result: Won
13/08/2025 17:34
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 01: Regular management and maintenance of NH.1 route to avoid Ho Chi Minh City. Ninh Binh (DT.477 lasted), from July 1, 2025 to March 31, 2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu Quản lý đường bộ I through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
20/06/2025 09:06
VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the KTT01: Organizing management, operation, exploitation and maintenance of construction works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án 6 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/06/2025 16:07
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 24 package, of which 17 package was won, failed 4 packages, 2 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 9 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 10 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 15 contractors in 16 package, won 10 package, lost 3 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 7 contractors in 8 package, won bid 7 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNAM EXPRESSWAY OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 15 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor