Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:32 PM 11/16/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:36 AM 11/17/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/23/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:31 AM 01/24/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 24 bidding packages, of which 13 were won, 10 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.24% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (14), Đồng Nai (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Tây Ninh (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (10), Đồng Nai (1), Quảng Nam (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 47 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI KỸ THUẬT VIỆT NÉT
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00070473
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp ) Năng lượng (Đường dây & TBA, điện mặt trời
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp ) Năng lượng (Đường dây & TBA, điện mặt trời
⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp ) Năng lượng (Đường dây & TBA, điện mặt trời
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp ) Năng lượng (Đường dây & TBA, điện mặt trời
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 13 | 100% |
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Equipped, renovated, upgraded and expanded server room infrastructure at 138 Tran Huy Lieu package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH - CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH NDC-VIETNET.
- Result: Lost
22/06/2026 09:05
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Providing maintenance services for lightning protection systems, automatic fire prevention systems FM-200, environmental monitoring systems and server surveillance camera system at Customs Branch of Region II package, which was invited for bidding by the REGIONAL CUSTOMS BRANCH II through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/11/2025 11:50
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Equipped with automatic fire prevention and fighting system for server room area of 66 m² of Customs Branch of Region II package, which was invited for bidding by the REGIONAL CUSTOMS BRANCH II through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/10/2025 17:07
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Shopping for electricity storage package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Mắt through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/10/2025 09:09
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Shopping for storage and storage of artifacts of the Quang Tri Museum package, which was invited for bidding by the BẢO TÀNG TỈNH QUẢNG TRỊ through an as sub-joint of MCV-VIETNET-FM200.
- Result: Won
04/09/2025 14:53
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 2: Procurement of machinery and office equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai tỉnh Tây Ninh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VNET - TV.
- Result: Lost
28/03/2025 09:03
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Device package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng xã Cần Giờ through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VNET - TV.
- Result: Lost
25/12/2024 09:05
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Purchasing servers to equip Server rooms package, which was invited for bidding by the HOI AN TOURIST SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/12/2024 11:31
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Upgrading and expanding server room infrastructure for the Data Center of Saigon Newport Corporation package, which was invited for bidding by the SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh GIC - VIETTEL IDC – VIETNET.
- Result: Won
26/02/2024 08:47
VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Provide maintenance service of lightning protection system, automatic fire protection system FM-200 and environmental monitoring system of server room at Ho Chi Minh City Customs Department package, which was invited for bidding by the REGIONAL CUSTOMS BRANCH II through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/11/2023 14:43
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION participated in 24 package, of which 13 package was won, failed 10 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION is related to 17 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION has a relationship with 20 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION competed with 47 contractors in 18 package, won 11 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION once entered into a partnership with 6 contractors in 6 package, won bid 2 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VIETNET TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor