Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 12 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96.99% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (2), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (2), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VNDECO
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00006680
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị (cơ - điện, cấp - thoát nước) vào công trình dân dụng
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị (cơ - điện, cấp - thoát nước) vào công trình công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (không bao gồm các nội dung về công nghệ thuộc chuyên ngành điện)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: công nghiệp năng lượng
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 12 | 100% |
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 25 (construction): Drainage canal route from pile T0-01 to pile T0-81 and works on the T0 canal package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Đồng Nai through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần VNDECO và Công ty TNHH tư vấn kỹ thuật xây dựng Đồng Nai(0311484635 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VNDECO,3600454628 - CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG NAI).
- Result: Won
09/02/2021 11:50
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 5 (Construction and installation) package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thanh Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/12/2020 14:54
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 06 (construction): Construction of Dinh Quan District Military Command Headquarters package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIẾN THỊNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/10/2020 19:47
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 1 (construction): New construction and repair and renovation of some work items of Thong Nhat General Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/07/2019 11:08
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 1 (construction + equipment) to build a new lake package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực 02 through an as sub-joint of 0302271510 - Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Thành Đạt,0311484635 - Công Ty Cổ Phần VNDECO.
- Result: Won
24/08/2018 15:24
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 21 (construction and installation): Construction of corridors and bridges + fence gates, guard houses + temporary houses on site for living and construction management package, which was invited for bidding by the through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/01/2018 11:33
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 3 (Construction + equipment) Main transmission line, Pumping station and discharge outlet (from the J20 well to the discharge outlet) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Đồng Nai through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần VNDECO và Công ty Cổ phần giải pháp Công nghệ Môi trường Nhất Tinh.
- Result: Won
06/12/2017 14:25
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the number 2 (construction) package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ THÀNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/11/2017 11:04
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 26 (construction and installation) includes: Addition of sewer line D1500, section from Km2+514.81 to Km3+315.71 on the left side of the route and culvert across the road at Km2+514.81 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Đồng Nai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/10/2017 14:26
VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Building the main house (Posted on the bidding newspaper on September 6, 2017) package, which was invited for bidding by the through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/09/2017 07:56
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 12 package, of which 12 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 6 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 10 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 5 contractors in 8 package, won 8 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 4 package, won bid 4 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor