Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 310 bidding packages, of which 250 were won, 36 were lost, 23 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (101), Ninh Bình (12), Đồng Nai (4), An Giang (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (62), Gia Lai (1), Lâm Đồng (12), Đà Nẵng (20), Vĩnh Long (7), Cần Thơ (13), Hưng Yên (13), Huế (5), Đồng Tháp (6), Tuyên Quang (2), Quảng Ngãi (6), Thanh Hoá (8), Cà Mau (3), Quảng Trị (5), Hải Phòng (1), Thái Nguyên (2), Đắk Lắk (4), Hà Tĩnh (2), Lạng Sơn (4), Khánh Hòa (2), Tây Ninh (1), Bắc Ninh (3), Lào Cai (2), Nghệ An (2), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (101), Ninh Bình (6), Đồng Nai (4), Kiên Giang (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (34), Gia Lai (1), Lâm Đồng (6), Đà Nẵng (11), Trà Vinh (6), Sóc Trăng (1), Thái Bình (9), Huế (5), Đắk Nông (2), Cần Thơ (5), Tiền Giang (4), Vĩnh Long (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Quảng Ngãi (2), Thanh Hoá (8), Bình Dương (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Quảng Nam (3), Quảng Trị (2), Hải Phòng (1), Hà Nam (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Kon Tum (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Đắk Lắk (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Lạng Sơn (4), Quảng Bình (1), Long An (1), Nghệ An (2), Undefined (76)
- Has relationships with 146 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 195 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1,280 contractors in 310 bidding packages, won 250 packages, lost 36 packages, 23 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 2 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 245 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 250 | 100% |
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Bidding package No. 01: Purchasing Generic drugs at Thanh Hoa Dermatology Hospital in 2026-2028 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh Viện Da Liễu Thanh Hóa through an as an independent entity. Sixty two other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:29
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 1: Generic drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bac Thang Long hospital through an as an independent entity. Thirteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/08/2026 18:02
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Procurement of medicines for public and social health insurance (PHI) programs for policy beneficiaries and veterans in Kim Anh commune in 2026. package, which was invited for bidding by the TRẠM Y TẾ XÃ KIM ANH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/08/2026 10:47
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the No. 17/2026: Medicine procurement (phase 2) package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế Tây Hòa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/08/2026 16:50
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine package, which was invited for bidding by the 71 CENTRAL HOSPITAL through an as an independent entity. Seventy two other contractors also participated.
14/08/2026 10:05
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 5: Package of General drug package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Thường Tín through an as an independent entity. Twenty two other contractors also participated.
14/08/2026 09:31
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Pack 1: Generics package, which was invited for bidding by the National Lung Hospital through an as an independent entity. One hundred forty five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
13/08/2026 17:48
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Tender package No 1: Supply of Generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the Quynh Lap national leprosy and dermatalogy hospital through an as an independent entity. One hundred five other contractors also participated.
12/08/2026 10:05
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic drug bidding package (phase 3) in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the QUANG NGAI HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN AND WOMEN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/08/2026 16:23
VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Buy Generic drugs for use at Vinh Loc General Hospital in 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Vĩnh Lộc through an as an independent entity. Sixty three other contractors also participated.
10/08/2026 10:19
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in 310 package, of which 250 package was won, failed 36 packages, 23 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED is related to 146 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 195 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED competed with 1280 contractors in 310 package, won 250 package, lost 36 package, 23 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 29 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNP PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor