Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
10:48 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 10 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 7 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.37% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (2), Hà Nội (6), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (2), Hà Nội (6), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 3 | 100% |
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 11 Procurement of amplifier ICs, buffer ICs package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện Ra đa/Viện Khoa học và Công nghệ quân sự through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
30/09/2021 18:19
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of shaft bearings, side bearings, rings, starter motors, brake boosters, auto parts, TTD for production and repair of the Factory package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z119/QUÂN CHỦNG PKKQ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
30/07/2021 15:30
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of materials and components to repair 02 circuit arrays package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z119/QUÂN CHỦNG PKKQ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/07/2021 09:16
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Buy materials and spare parts for motorbikes package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z119/QUÂN CHỦNG PKKQ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
29/06/2021 08:16
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of materials and goods for the maintenance and repair of production lines at the Factory in 2020 package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z119/QUÂN CHỦNG PKKQ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
12/11/2020 08:12
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of 40 lists of supplies for repair of defense products (batch 15) at Factory A29 package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy quốc phòng A29 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
07/10/2020 08:13
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 1: Purchase of mechanical and auxiliary materials package, which was invited for bidding by the NHÀ MÁY Z119/QUÂN CHỦNG PKKQ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/05/2020 16:03
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing 240 lists of supplies for repairing defense products (phase 1) at Factory A29 package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy quốc phòng A29 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/03/2020 09:19
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 21: Supply of coupling components, special electronic materials and components for the power supply, synchronous equipment, ... repair and upgrade TBQS package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A40 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/12/2019 16:19
VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 01: Circuit drawing and processing printed circuit, mechanical frame; supply electrical and electronic components package, which was invited for bidding by the Nhà máy A40 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/08/2019 10:23
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 10 package, of which 3 package was won, failed 7 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 4 contractors in 10 package, won 3 package, lost 7 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VT VIETNAM PRODUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor