Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repairing the pilot ship 02

    Watching    
Find: 10:59 06/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project: periodic repair of PILOT 02 ship on dry dock according to regulations of the Vietnam Register
Bidding package name
Repairing the pilot ship 02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using the cost of repairing watercraft in 2023 of Regional Maritime Pilot One Member Limited Liability Company VI
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
470/QĐ-CTHTHHKV VI
Approval date
06/10/2023 10:56
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOA TIÊU HÀNG HẢI KHU VỰC VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:57 06/10/2023
to
08:00 16/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CÔNG TRÌNH THUỶ BỘ XUÂN PHÚ Contractor estimates Số 10/114 đường Đậu Yên - Phường Trung Đô - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 SUNRISE PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Contractor verification of estimates Số nhà 4B/236, Tổ 7 Cụm 2 - Phường Hạ Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC Contractor E-HSMT/Evaluation E-HSDT Số nhà 65, đường Đặng Tất - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
I. PHỤC VỤ CHUNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
2
Phục vụ tàu lên, xuống triền đà
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
3
Vệ sinh phục vụ khảo sát
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
4
Chi phí kiểm tra dịch vụ kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu của quy phạm Đăng kiểm (Đo chiều dày tôn vỏ 145 điểm,vách ngang và cơ cấu; lập Báo cáo kết quả đo, lập bản vẽ, sơ đồ thay tôn, trình đăng kiểm…)
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
5
Đổi mố kê phục vụ sửa chữa
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
6
II. VỆ SINH, SƠN - TRANG TRÍ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
7
1.Phần chìm và mớn nước thay đổi
138
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
8
a. Cạo hà đáy mạn chìm
138
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
9
b. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
138
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
10
c. Sơn -Phun sơn chống rỉ Sơn chống rỉ 2 TP, Jotamastic 80, 3 lớp -Phun Sơn lót trung gian Jotun Safeguard Universal ES, 1 lớp - Phun sơn chống hà Jotun AF max guard 2 lớp
138
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
11
2. Mạn khô
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
12
a. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
13
b. Sơn -Phun sơn chống rỉ Sơn chống rỉ 2 TP, Jotamastic 80, 3 lớp - Sơn Vàng Pilot 436, 2 lớp
79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
14
3. Phần cabin, thiết bị trên cabin
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
15
a. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
16
b. Sơn -Sơn chống gỉ Jotun Uniprimer QD, 3 lớp - Sơn trắng Alkyd High Gloss sơn cabin, ống khói 2 lớp
62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
17
4. Phần mặt boong, lan can và các thiết bị boong
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
18
a. Làm sạch bề mặt bằng phun cát
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
19
b. Sơn mặt boong, lan can và các thiết bị boong: - Phun sơn chống rỉ Sơn chống rỉ 2 TP, Jotamastic 80, 3 lớp - Sơn Xanh 2TP Jotun Penguard topcoat 257, 2 lớp: 100m2 - Sơn đen Alkyd High Gloss : 70m2
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
20
5. Phần các hầm (300m2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
21
a. Phần làm sạch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
22
Gõ rỉ, mài đánh sạch hầm máy, hầm xích neo, hầm sector, hầm thủy thủ
300
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
23
b. Sơn: - Sơn chống gỉ 3 lớp các hầm - Sơn phủ màu ghi 2 lớp các hầm
300
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
24
6. Gõ rỉ sơn mặt ngoài két dầu dự trữ, trực nhật, dầu bẩn, dầu nhờn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
25
a. Phần làm sạch
32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
26
b. Sơn: - Sơn chống gỉ 2 lớp các hầm - Sơn phủ màu đỏ 2 lớp các hầm
32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
27
7.Gõ rỉ quyét xi măng két nước
15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
28
8. Kẻ đường nước, thước nước, vòng tròn đăng kiểm
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
29
9. Kẻ vẽ bảng hiệu tên tàu Sơn trắng 3 nước
1
Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
30
10. Hệ đường ống toàn tàu 100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
31
a. Gõ rỉ, mài đánh sạch
15.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
32
b. Sơn ( chống rỉ, sơn phủ)
15.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
33
11. Gõ rỉ, sơn neo và các phụ kiện
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
34
12. Gõ rỉ, sơn xích neo 2 lớp; Diện tích xích 1m: 0,2m2
40
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
35
III. SỬA CHỮA - THAY THẾ VỎ, THIẾT BỊ BOONG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
36
1. Bảo dưỡng tời kéo neo, bảng điều khiển, phanh hãm, tay phanh hãm, dao chắn xích
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
37
2. Hoán cải góc ống luồn neo, hốc neo
2
Cụm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
38
Vật liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
39
Ống thép D160: 1,2m
18.4572
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
40
Thép tấm D8: 1,5m2
94.2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
41
Thép tròn D25: 2m
7.7
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
42
3. Tháo, lắp neo
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
43
Ma ní D16
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
44
4. Sữa chữa dụng cụ nổi, sơn phủ màu.
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
45
Dây dù D16
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
46
5. Gắn kẽm chống ăn mòn điện hóa
18
Cục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
47
Vật liệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
48
Kẽm chống ăn mòn 2,5kg/cục
18
Cục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
49
6. Hàn bù đường hàn mòn vẹt cho con chạch chống va
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80
50
a. Mài, tẩy, làm sạch đường hàn cũ, hàn bù đảm bảo yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tàu HOA TIÊU 02
80

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repairing the pilot ship 02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repairing the pilot ship 02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second