Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 34 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 57 contractor selection plans with a total of 121 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 27 packages (with 31 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 70 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 48 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 59 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 57 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.89 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 16.13%, Construction 80.65%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 3.23%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 124,492,932,034 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 119,411,827,431 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.08%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 34 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.13%, Construction 80.65%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 3.23%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,492,932,034 VND, in which the total winning value is: 119,411,827,431 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.08%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC NGUYỄN
20/07/2022 10:02
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN GIA KHÁNH
29/06/2022 08:40
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI KHANG LONG
20/06/2022 14:26
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN GIA KHÁNH
18/03/2022 09:47
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
28/09/2021 16:21
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NĂNG LƯỢNG MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT
28/09/2021 16:01
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Lắp III Petrolimex
05/11/2020 00:00
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGUYỄN QUÝ BẠC LIÊU
20/10/2020 07:52
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 03: Preparing bid documents, evaluating construction bids of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CATICO
14/10/2020 17:11
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 04: Processing 04 steel tanks (4x20m3/1 tank) of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV PCC-1 Sài Gòn
14/10/2020 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC NGUYỄN
20/07/2022 10:02
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Construction and installation with 2 participating contractors .
06/07/2022 15:01
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Construction and installation in the form National Competitive Bidding .
29/06/2022 14:22
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package 01: construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGUYỄN QUÝ BẠC LIÊU, CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN GIA KHÁNH
29/06/2022 08:40
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD publishes the plan Petrolimex renovation - Store 09 - Can Tho (Phase 2) with 4 bidding package .
27/06/2022 11:48
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package 01: construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ PCCC PHÚC ANH, CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI KHANG LONG
20/06/2022 14:26
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation with 1 participating contractors .
19/05/2022 15:03
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation with 3 participating contractors .
17/05/2022 15:03
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Package 01: construction and installation in the form National Competitive Bidding .
12/05/2022 14:23
PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD publishes the plan Petrolimex renovation – Store 02 - Bac Lieu with 5 bidding package .
09/05/2022 16:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC NGUYỄN
20/07/2022 10:02
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN GIA KHÁNH
29/06/2022 08:40
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN THƯƠNG MẠI KHANG LONG
20/06/2022 14:26
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI TOÀN GIA KHÁNH
18/03/2022 09:47
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
28/09/2021 16:21
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NĂNG LƯỢNG MÔI TRƯỜNG VIỆT
28/09/2021 16:01
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Lắp III Petrolimex
05/11/2020 00:00
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: construction and installation of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGUYỄN QUÝ BẠC LIÊU
20/10/2020 07:52
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 03: Preparing bid documents, evaluating construction bids of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CATICO
14/10/2020 17:11
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 04: Processing 04 steel tanks (4x20m3/1 tank) of the investor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV PCC-1 Sài Gòn
14/10/2020 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted 57 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 121 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted 31 Tender Notices in 27 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 31 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has posted 70 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 70 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 48 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has a relationship with 34 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROLIMEX CANTHO CO.,LTD has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects