Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:13 AM 07/18/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:01 AM 07/18/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 08/17/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:27 PM 08/17/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors 990 COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 345 bidding packages, of which 298 were won, 31 were lost, 9 are pending results, and 7 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 67.9% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (205), Khánh Hòa (2), Tây Ninh (2), Đồng Tháp (2), An Giang (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Vĩnh Long (3), Hà Nội (3), Đồng Nai (1), Gia Lai (1), Cần Thơ (1), Bắc Ninh (2), Undefined (121)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (170), Bình Dương (6), Khánh Hòa (2), Tây Ninh (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Kiên Giang (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Bến Tre (3), Tiền Giang (1), Hà Nội (3), Đồng Nai (1), Bình Định (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Bắc Giang (2), Undefined (154)
- Has relationships with 106 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 117 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 134 contractors in 327 bidding packages, won 287 packages, lost 26 packages, 9 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 13 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 11 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN 990
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00046738
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 22 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 44 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 104 | 0% |
| 0% | 116 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 298 | 100% |
990 COMPANY join for the Shopping package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Chỉ huy quân sự phường Thuận Giao through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
31/08/2026 14:26
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Repairing vehicles with license plates 50A-012.81, 50A-019.39 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit); repairing vehicle 50A-015.23 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ban Co); repairing vehicle 50A-013.14 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit at Ben Thanh); repairing vehicle 50A-020.53 (belonging to the Investigation Unit No. 2); repairing vehicles 61A-007.35, 61A-006.76, and 61A-008.05 (belonging to the Traffic Police Unit No. 1); repairing vehicle 61A-001.41 (belonging to Unit 3). package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 17:09
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchase 150 rolls of reflective safety tape for use by units within the Traffic Police Department. package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT GIAO THÔNG CATP.HCM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 10:49
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03: Procurement of Wushu swords and weapons in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bac ninh sport university through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/08/2026 14:31
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing fire extinguishers for use at Drug Rehabilitation Center No. 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT ĐIỀU TRA TỘI PHẠM VỀ MA TÚY - CÔNG AN THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/08/2026 19:04
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing fire extinguishers for use at Drug Rehabilitation Center No. 1 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG CẢNH SÁT ĐIỀU TRA TỘI PHẠM VỀ MA TÚY - CÔNG AN THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/08/2026 18:52
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bình Tân through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/08/2026 16:30
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Rent software services Platform for managing ward socio-economic development goals package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Chợ Quán through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/07/2026 11:43
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 02: Procurement of sports bullets in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bac ninh sport university through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/07/2026 14:49
990 COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 02: Procurement of specialized assets (guns for training and competition) of the Shooting Department of the Hanoi Sports Training and Competition Center in 2026 (phase 1) package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Sports Training and Competition Center through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/07/2026 15:16
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder 990 COMPANY participated in 345 package, of which 298 package was won, failed 31 packages, 9 packages with no results, 7 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 990 COMPANY is related to 106 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 990 COMPANY has a relationship with 117 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 990 COMPANY competed with 134 contractors in 327 package, won 287 package, lost 26 package, 9 bidding package has no results, 5 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor 990 COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 13 contractors in 18 package, won bid 11 package, lost 5 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor 990 COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 990 COMPANY participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor