Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:51 AM 10/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:48 AM 10/17/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 01/23/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
12:06 PM 01/24/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:45 PM 05/02/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:49 AM 05/03/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/04/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:44 AM 03/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 147 bidding packages, of which 83 were won, 53 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.86% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 31.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (43), Vĩnh Long (2), Gia Lai (12), Tây Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (43), An Giang (2), Hưng Yên (1), Ninh Bình (6), Quảng Ninh (6), Lào Cai (9), Đồng Tháp (3), Lâm Đồng (4), Đồng Nai (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Quảng Trị (1), Đà Nẵng (4), Cần Thơ (2), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (43), Trà Vinh (2), Gia Lai (11), Long An (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (32), An Giang (1), Thái Bình (1), Ninh Bình (4), Quảng Ninh (6), Yên Bái (4), Đồng Tháp (2), Bình Thuận (4), Lào Cai (4), Bình Phước (2), Bắc Giang (1), Quảng Bình (1), Quảng Nam (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Bình Định (1), Hậu Giang (1), Cần Thơ (1), Tiền Giang (1), Nam Định (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 89 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 98 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 818 contractors in 114 bidding packages, won 60 packages, lost 46 packages, 4 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 36 contractors in 33 bidding packages, won 23 packages, lost 7 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 48 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 18 | 0% |
| 0% | 5 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 83 | 100% |
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED join for the Procurement of medical equipment for professional services in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Nhân dân Gia Định through an as master consortium of . Three other contractors also participated.
12/08/2026 09:17
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED join for the Shopping for medical equipment in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA GÒ VẤP through an as an independent entity. Twenty other contractors also participated.
28/07/2026 10:07
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 8: Buy all kinds of paper supplies in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Tu Du Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/06/2026 09:04
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Shopping for medical supplies 2025-2026 (Contracted bidding package in 2023-2025) package, which was invited for bidding by the Kiên Giang General Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/06/2026 09:20
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of paraclinical equipment and other specialized equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Project Investment Management Authority for Civil and Industry through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói thầu IB2600169255.
- Result: Won
16/06/2026 11:39
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package No. 3: Operating room equipment and surgical services package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN 30-4 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
01/06/2026 10:20
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Procurement of 4K endoscopic surgery system and tool sets to serve medical examination and treatment at Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 1 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bắc Ninh số 1 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
23/03/2026 10:06
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Procurement of specialized medical equipment for the Neonatal Department package, which was invited for bidding by the Tu Du Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/03/2026 17:13
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Package 3: Procurement of consumable supplies of Bach Mai Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Bạch Mai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
09/02/2026 09:33
AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the TB155G1 Provides laser lithotripsy equipment and consumables package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Medical University Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
23/01/2026 10:24
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED participated in 147 package, of which 83 package was won, failed 53 packages, 5 packages with no results, 6 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED is related to 89 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 98 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED competed with 818 contractors in 114 package, won 60 package, lost 46 package, 4 bidding package has no results, 4 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 36 contractors in 33 package, won bid 23 package, lost 7 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 18 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor AMEC HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 24 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor