Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
5:42 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:50 AM 04/06/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:49 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:34 AM 07/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:31 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:37 PM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
2:29 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:43 AM 04/10/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 10 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 80.14% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.3% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Dương (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HỆ THỐNG BMS
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00061188
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Thủ Đức Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 10 | 100% |
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Bidding for BMS system maintenance of the Academy and maintenance of the door system package, which was invited for bidding by the HỌC VIỆN CÁN BỘ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/08/2025 17:26
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Smart access control system on 2nd, 3rd floors, 6th and 9th floors - Zone A, dormitory package, which was invited for bidding by the HỌC VIỆN CÁN BỘ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/03/2025 09:35
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the “Replacing 10KVA UPS batteries, 3KVA UPS and CMOS batteries for Sever computers” of the Light Power System, BMS building management system at the City Storage Center headquarters package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI CỤC VĂN THƯ LƯU TRỮ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/03/2024 11:03
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of dormitory access control systems package, which was invited for bidding by the HỌC VIỆN CÁN BỘ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/11/2023 11:12
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Procurement and replacement of damaged equipment of the BMS building management system at the Administrative Center Building of Binh Duong Province package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIẾN THỊNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/10/2023 09:41
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Procurement and replacement of damaged equipment of the BMS building management system at Binh Duong Provincial Administrative Center Building package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIẾN THỊNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
07/09/2023 08:01
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Procurement and replacement of equipment for the BAS system; maintenance, technology transfer, installation and programming guide of building automatic control system at Vietcombank Building package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/10/2020 08:31
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Construction and supply and installation of equipment Telephone exchange system: Sound system; Camera systems; Access control system package, which was invited for bidding by the through an as master consortium of 0305283828 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HỆ THỐNG BMS,0104128565 - CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN FPT.
- Result: Won
21/08/2020 10:11
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Supply and replace equipment for BAS system at Vietcombank Building package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/07/2019 17:06
BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Package 20: Supply and installation of BMS building management system and construction information technology package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Đống Đa through an as sub-joint of 0101311315 - Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Phục Hưng Holdings,0101185981 - CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ,0305283828 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HỆ THỐNG BMS.
- Result: Won
29/05/2019 08:45
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION participated in 11 package, of which 10 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION is related to 6 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION has a relationship with 8 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION competed with 0 contractors in 9 package, won 8 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 2 package, won bid 2 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BMS SYSTEM CORPORATION participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor